Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Black Pepper

MOQ: Not Specified
Origin: India
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified
Packaging500 Gm / 1 Kg / 2 Kg / 5 Kg Pp Bags / Bulk Jute / Hdpe Bags
OriginIndia

Product Description

Black Pepper is one of the most valuable Spices of Indian Origin. Pepper plant is a perennial climber with dark green leaves and spikes of white flowers. Black pepper comes from the whole fruit picked just before they are ripe. A smooth woody vine that can grow up to 33 feet in hot and humid tropical climates. They begin to bear small white clustered flowers after 3 to 4 years and develop into berries known as peppercorns. Among the World total production of Black Peppers, India contributes around 25-30% of its total production. It is grown mainly in the monsoon forests of South India such as Kerala, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. The harvesting season is from December to March, and marketing season February to May.

Full Specifications

Product NameBlack Pepper
BrandTwo Deer
Packaging500 Gm / 1 Kg / 2 Kg / 5 Kg Pp Bags / Bulk Jute / Hdpe Bags
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified
Country of OriginIndia

Send Inquiry for Black Pepper

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
V V Exports
Alappuzha Dist
Kerala India
Contact Person: Vijeshkumar Vijayan Pillai
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for V V Exports

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by V V Exports?

V V Exports offers Black Pepper. The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Black Pepper located?

The supplier of Black Pepper, V V Exports, is located in Alappuzha Dist, Kerala, India.

How is Black Pepper packaged?

The packaging for Black Pepper is 500 gm / 1 Kg / 2 Kg / 5 Kg PP Bags / Bulk Jute / HDPE Bags.

What is the origin of Black Pepper?

The origin of Black Pepper is India.

What forms of Black Pepper are available?

whole Black Pepper are available.

What is the brand of Black Pepper?

The brand for Black Pepper is Two Deer.

What products does V V Exports deal in?

V V Exports deals in dry ginger, cardamom, black pepper, turmeric, nutmeg, mace, cumin, red chillie, coriander, fennel, fenugreek, ajwain, mustard, sesame, galangal root, medicinal herbs, unpolished rice, matta rice, white rice, wheat, maize, black gram, red gram, bengal gram, chickpeas, green gram, horse gram, rice bran oil, coconut oil, cloves, tamarind, tea, green tea, and coffee.

Where is Black Pepper manufactured?

Black Pepper is manufactured in India.

When was this Black Pepper page last updated?

This Black Pepper page was last updated on September 4, 2025.