Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.
📦
Product Image Not Available
Ask supplier for photos, catalog or video

Silicon Metal Powder

$1600
MOQ: 25 Tons (UK)
Origin: India
Sample Available
Sample Cost: Buyer
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

Price$1600
MOQ25 Tons (UK)
Capacity2500 Tons/ Month
Packaging25 Kg
OriginIndia
StandardISO
Sample CostBuyer

Product Description

Characteristics :
The industrial silicon powder is also called metal silicon powder.It is silver grey or dark grey powder and appears metallic luster.Its characteristics are high melting point,good heat-resisting,high resistivity and excellent anti-oxidation.It's well known as the industry gourmet powder used as the indispensable basic raw materials of a lot of high-tech products.

Application : Industrial silicon powder is widely applied to the refractory material,powder metallurgy industry so as to improve the products heat-resisting performance,wear resistance and oxidation resistance.The products of the refractory material,powder metallurgy industry are used in the steel making furnace,kilns,etc.

Indian Manufacturing Metal Silicon Powder for Special Steel Mills

Full Specifications

Product NameSilicon Metal Powder
Seller CodeSmp-001
Production Capacity2500 Tons/ Month
StandardISO
Packaging25 Kg
Price$1600
Minimum Order25 Tons (UK)
Sample CostBuyer
Country of OriginIndia

Send Inquiry for Silicon Metal Powder

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Rishika Imports And Exports
Hyderabad
Telangana India
Contact Person: G. V. Rao.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Rishika Imports And Exports

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Rishika Imports And Exports?

Rishika Imports And Exports offers Silicon Metal Powder. The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Silicon Metal Powder located?

The supplier of Silicon Metal Powder, Rishika Imports And Exports, is located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

What is the price for Silicon Metal Powder?

The price for Silicon Metal Powder is $1600. Final pricing may depend on quantity, specifications, order size, and buyer requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity for Silicon Metal Powder?

The minimum order quantity for Silicon Metal Powder is 25 Tons (UK). Buyers should confirm the final minimum order quantity with the supplier.

How is Silicon Metal Powder packaged?

The packaging for Silicon Metal Powder is 25 kg.

What is the supply capacity for Silicon Metal Powder?

The supply capacity for Silicon Metal Powder is 2500 tons/ month.

What is the origin of Silicon Metal Powder?

The origin of Silicon Metal Powder is India.

What forms of Silicon Metal Powder are available?

raw and powder Silicon Metal Powder are available.

Does the supplier mention quality control for Silicon Metal Powder?

ISO is the standard for Silicon Metal Powder.

What standards are mentioned for Silicon Metal Powder?

The standard for Silicon Metal Powder is ISO.