Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Shitake Mushroom

MOQ: Not Specified
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified
Packaging5Kg / Box Loose

Product Description

Features :

Thai Name : Hed Horm

Scientific Name : Lenfinula Bododes

Season Availability : All Around the year

Shitake mushrooms are native to china but are many grown in Asian countries. Shitake mushrooms have been used medicinally by the Chinese for more than 6000 years. Today shitake mushrooms are grown and eaten in many western countries also.

The traditional method for the cultivation of shitake mushrooms is to grow them on dead tree branches. Shitake mushrooms are rich in b vitamins.

Mushrooms have shitake brown, slightly convex caps diameter from that range in about two to four inches in diameter.

Full Specifications

Product NameShitake Mushroom
Packaging5Kg / Box Loose
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Other Details

  • Best quality
  • Affordable price
  • Quick delivery

Send Inquiry for Shitake Mushroom

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Suwannaphum Asia Trading Llc
Bangkok
Bangkok United Arab Emirates
Contact Person: Rasheed Shaik
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC?

Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC offers Shitake Mushroom. The supplier is from United Arab Emirates.

Where is the supplier of Shitake Mushroom located?

The supplier of Shitake Mushroom, Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC, is located in Bangkok, Bangkok, United Arab Emirates.

How is Shitake Mushroom packaged?

The packaging for Shitake Mushroom is 5KG / Box Loose.

What products does Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC deal in?

Suwannaphum Asia Trading LLC deals in fruits and vegetables, fresh orchids flowers, rambutan, mangosteen, dragon fruit red, dragon fruit white, papaya, red chilly, green chilly, baby corn, pomelo, longan, jack fruit, durian, bok choy, chinese cabbage, mustard greens, chinese broccoli or kai-lan, pineapple, guava, rose apple, custard apple, langsat, lychee, sapodilla, coconut, banana, snake fruit, and watermelon.

When was this Shitake Mushroom page last updated?

This Shitake Mushroom page was last updated on October 20, 2016.