Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)

$1.80 - $2.50 / Kilogram
HS Code: 0910.30.10
MOQ: 5 Metric Tons
Grade: Premium Export Grade - Rajapuri & Salem Varieties
Incoterms: CIF
Sample Available
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

Price$1.80 - $2.50 / Kilogram
MOQ5 Metric Tons
HS Code0910.30.10
Product GradePremium Export Grade - Rajapuri & Salem Varieties
IncotermsCIF

Product Description

Key Specifications / Special Features:

* Curcumin Content: 3% - 4%

* Moisture: Below 10%

* Sun-dried, hand-cleaned, and sorted

* Vibrant golden color and strong aroma

* Long shelf life, ideal for food, pharma, and dyeing industries

* Certifications: FSSAI, APEDA, IEC Registered

Packaging Details:
* 25 kg / 50 kg PP or jute bags

* Export-grade, moisture-proof packaging

* Custom branding and labeling available

Golden Roots Turmeric Finger Maharashtra's Finest
* Experience the purity of India's golden spice with our Golden Roots Turmeric Fingers, sourced directly from the heartlands of Maharashtra. With a curcumin content of 3 - 4%, these fingers are sun-dried, hand-sorted, and packed to preserve their vibrant color and bold aroma.

* Perfect for spice traders, food processors, and wellness brands, our turmeric is organically cultivated, moisture-controlled (<10%), and certified for global compliance. Whether you're crafting spice blends, health supplements, or natural dyes, this turmeric delivers potency and consistency.

* Available in bulk export quantities, packed in customizable 25/50 kg jute or PP bags, and shipped under FOB Mumbai, CIF, or CNF terms. Elevate your spice portfolio with a product that blends tradition, purity, and global appeal.

Full Specifications

Product NameTurmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)
Product GradePremium Export Grade - Rajapuri & Salem Varieties
Price$1.80 - $2.50 / Kilogram
Minimum Order5 Metric Tons
IncotermsCIF
HS Code0910.30.10

Send Inquiry for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Golden Roots Enterprises
Mumbai
Maharashtra India
Contact Person: Pooja Malusare
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Golden Roots Enterprises

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Golden Roots Enterprises?

Golden Roots Enterprises offers Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin). The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) located?

The supplier of Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin), Golden Roots Enterprises, is located in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

What is the price for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)?

The price for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) is $1.80 - $2.50. Final pricing may depend on quantity, specifications, order size, and buyer requirements.

What grade of Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) is available?

The grade for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) is Premium Export Grade - Rajapuri & Salem Varieties.

What forms of Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) are available?

dried Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) are available.

What is the HS code for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)?

The HS code for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) is 0910.30.10.

What is the trade term for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin)?

The trade term for Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) is CIF.

What products does Golden Roots Enterprises deal in?

Golden Roots Enterprises deals in turmeric, rice, red chilly, jaggery, moringa powder, and onion and fox nut.

When was this Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) page last updated?

This Turmeric Finger (Maharashtra Origin) page was last updated on April 16, 2026.