Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Coriander Powder

MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified

Product Description

Coriander is also known as cilantro or Dhania. Coriander is a tropical crop grown as the cyclic crop in frost-free areas. This valuable herb is widely used as a garnishing component to decorate culinary dishes. It is rich in fiber, magnesium, manganese, protein and iron. Coriander also accounts for health benefits when taken in diet on a regular basis. Coriander is an enjoyably sweet relish with a lemony top note. It is normally utilized as a part of bean stew and curry dishes. The coriander plant produces both a zest and a herb. It is in the form of Greenish yellow seeds with an essence of freshness.

Full Specifications

Product NameCoriander Powder
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Send Inquiry for Coriander Powder

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Vicky Trading Co.
Rewari
Haryana India
Contact Person: Amit Kumar
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Vicky Trading Co.

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Vicky Trading Co.?

Vicky Trading Co. offers Coriander Powder. The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Coriander Powder located?

The supplier of Coriander Powder, Vicky Trading Co., is located in Rewari, Haryana, India.

Is a sample available for Coriander Powder?

Yes, a sample is available for Coriander Powder. Sample cost and shipping details should be confirmed with the supplier.

What products does Vicky Trading Co. deal in?

Vicky Trading Co. deals in fresh onion, green chilli, vegetables & fruits, pomegranate, grapes, coconut(dry & watered), banana, oranges, spices, rice, sugar, grain & pulses, dry & frozen fruits, all types of dates including ajwa, flours, fresh & frozen meats, mutton & beef, and handloom & leather products etc..

When was this Coriander Powder page last updated?

This Coriander Powder page was last updated on October 5, 2025.