Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Cumin Seeds

MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified

Product Description

Cumin plants have a pleasant and aromatic fragrance, which becomes more pronounced when the seeds are crushed or ground. Cumin seeds are a good source of dietary fiber, iron, and manganese. They also contain various minerals and vitamins in smaller amounts.

Full Specifications

Product NameCumin Seeds
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Send Inquiry for Cumin Seeds

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Vicky Trading Co.
Rewari
Haryana India
Contact Person: Amit Kumar
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Vicky Trading Co.

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Vicky Trading Co.?

Vicky Trading Co. offers Cumin Seeds. The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Cumin Seeds located?

The supplier of Cumin Seeds, Vicky Trading Co., is located in Rewari, Haryana, India.

Is a sample available for Cumin Seeds?

Yes, a sample is available for Cumin Seeds. Sample cost and shipping details should be confirmed with the supplier.

What products does Vicky Trading Co. deal in?

Vicky Trading Co. deals in fresh onion, green chilli, vegetables & fruits, pomegranate, grapes, coconut(dry & watered), banana, oranges, spices, rice, sugar, grain & pulses, dry & frozen fruits, all types of dates including ajwa, flours, fresh & frozen meats, mutton & beef, and handloom & leather products etc..

When was this Cumin Seeds page last updated?

This Cumin Seeds page was last updated on September 18, 2025.