Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Coco Betaine (Cb)

MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified

Product Description

Coco betaine is shorthand for the chemical cocamidopropyl betaine. This chemical is frequently used in soaps and shampoos, as well as some hair products.

Coco betine is derived from coconut oil, which has led to its description as a natural product.

Coco betaine is used primarily as a mild surfactant, meaning that it is used for purposes that other soaps would be too harsh for, like baby shampoo. It was developed as a way to make soaps less irritating to skin and eyes, however the Environmental Working Group suggests that coco betaine does exactly the opposite.

Full Specifications

Product NameCoco Betaine (Cb)
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Send Inquiry for Coco Betaine (Cb)

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Dev International
Ahmedabad
Gujarat India
Contact Person: Bhavesh Dudhat
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Dev International

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Dev International?

Dev International offers Coco Betaine (cb). The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Coco Betaine (cb) located?

The supplier of Coco Betaine (cb), Dev International, is located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

What products does Dev International deal in?

Dev International deals in carbomer, carbomer 940, carbomer 980, hydrogenated castor oil, denatonium benzoate, carbomer powder, carbopol 940, carbopol, shreepol, shreepol 980, acrypol 956, acrypol 940, orynopol 940, orynopol 980, hydrogenated castor oil ph40, hydrogenated castor oil ph50, hco flake, hco powder, acrysol, acrysol k 140, acrysol k 150, acid thickener, carbomer 934, liquid carbomer, peg 400, polyethylene glycol, peg 6000, polysorbate, tween 80, tween 20, polysorbate 80, liquid glucose, glycerin, propylene glycol, sorbitol, sles liquid, sls powder, sodium lauryl sulfate, capb, coco betine, cdea, cmea, coco aamido propyl betine, coco monoethylene amine, edta acid, edta disodium salt, edta tetrasodium salt, bht, bha, butylated hydroxy anisol, butylated hydroxytoluene, egms, egds, ethylene glycol distearate, ethylene glycol monostearate, bitter chemical, and cosmetic raw materials.

When was this Coco Betaine (cb) page last updated?

This Coco Betaine (cb) page was last updated on April 15, 2022.