Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Lateko Food

Buyer, Supplier and Service Provider from Latvia
Member since June, 2018

Lateko Food is a junior buyer, supplier and service provider from Adazi, Latvia. Supplies bio products such as baby food and smoothie....

Legal Entity Lateko Food

Business Profile

Lateko Food is a junior buyer, supplier and service provider from Adazi, Latvia. They are a manufacturer/oem specializing in bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchup, jams and spreads and juice drinks. They are a manufacturer/oem for bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchup, jams and spreads and juice drinks. They provide services such as production and exw. Founded in 2010, they report...

Primary business Manufacturer/ OEM
Established 2010
Annual sales 1 million to 5 million USD
Certifications BRC A+, FSSC 22 000, HALAL, Kosher
Role Buyer, Supplier and Service Provider
Deal focus Sells Bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchup and jams | Buys Bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchup and jams | Services Production and EXW

Send Inquiry for Lateko Food

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Lateko Food
Muizas Str.18A
Adazi Lv2164
Latvia
Website: www.latekofood.lv
Contact Person: Ieva Rudzite
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Lateko Food

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Lateko Food?

Lateko Food is a company based in Adazi, Latvia. They deal in bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams, bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams and services such as productions and EXW.

What products or services does Lateko Food deal in?

They deal in bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams, bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams and services such as productions and EXW.

Where is Lateko Food located?

Lateko Food is located in Adazi, Latvia.

Is Lateko Food a supplier, buyer, importer, exporter, or service provider?

Lateko Food is listed as an exporter, importer and service provider on go4WorldBusiness.

What does Lateko Food supply?

They supply bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams.

What does Lateko Food import?

They import or are interested in bio products such as baby food and smoothie, ketchups and jams.

What year was Lateko Food established?

Lateko Food was established in 2010.

What standards or certifications does Lateko Food mention?

Lateko Food mentions the following standards, certifications, or licenses: BRC A+, FSSC 22 000, HALAL, Kosher. Buyers should verify all documents directly with the company before placing orders.

How can I contact Lateko Food?

You can contact Lateko Food through its go4WorldBusiness member profile.

Can I send an inquiry to Lateko Food?

Yes, buyers can send an inquiry to Lateko Food through go4WorldBusiness.

Who is the contact person for Lateko Food?

The listed contact person for Lateko Food is Ieva Rudzite.

Does Lateko Food have a website?

Yes, Lateko Food has a listed website: www.latekofood.lv.