Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Sending Inquiry For: Lanolin

Feb-24-25

Lanolin

$0
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
North York, Ontario, Canada
Product Name: Lanolin AnhydrousCAS NO.8006-54-0
Appearance:Light yellow ointment
MF:C34H68O2
Usage:Conditioner, hair cream, lipstick, shampoo
Package:50kg/drum
HS Code:2916150000

Description:

Lanolinis a kind of secreted oil attached to wool. the main component is esters produced by sterols, fatty alcohols and triterpene alcohols and approximately the same amount of fatty acids, accounting for about 95%, and it also contains free alcohol 4 %, and a small amount of free fatty acids and hydrocarbons.

Application:

1. Industrial. It is used to prepare high-grade anti-rust oil, low temperature lubricant, printing ink, fiber oil, leather fatliquor, plastic plasticizer, latex defoamer, etc.

2. It is used to prepare rheumatism ointment, zinc oxide adhesive plaster and ointment base material in medicine.

3. Cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and high-grade soap. Often used as a water-in-oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and restore dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture.

Package and Storage:

50kg/drum
tore in a dark, sealed, ventilated, low-temperature, dry and cool place.
Please ask detailed and specific questions about Pricing, Minimum Order Quantity, Delivery Timelines etc. Detailed Messages result in prompt responses.