Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Fresh Banana Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

VERIFIED
Jun-04-20

Fresh Banana

$0.90
MOQ: 1/2  
Supplier From Dankotuwa, North West, Sri Lanka
 Inquire Now  
A banana is a curved, yellow fruit with a thick skin and soft sweet flesh. If you eat a banana every day for breakfast, your roommate might nickname you "the monkey." A banana is a tropical fruit that's quite popular all over the world. It grows in bunches on a banana tree.
VERIFIED
Jan-02-21

Fresh Banana

MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nandura, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Fresh bananas are available which are directly sourced from farmers in Jalgaon known as banana city of India.
VERIFIED
May-03-19

Fresh Banana

$0.50
MOQ: 20  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka
 Inquire Now  
Place Of Origin: Sri Lanka
supply Capacity Weekly :150MT

Feature
1) Natural Bright Green color
2)Taste Sweet

Exporting Standard And Quality
1)Washed and polished
2)intact firm, Green color and good uniformity
3)no cracks, no black part or rotten part

Supplying Period: All the whole year
Class: A456 hand
Packing:Inner packing: PE preservative bags
Outer packing: 13Kg carton
Or according to custom's requirements
VERIFIED
Aug-24-23

Fresh Banana

MOQ: 50  
Sample Available
Supplier From Shantou, Guangdong, China
 Inquire Now  
Produce name : Fresh Banana
Price : Please Contact Negotiations
Specification : accept customized
Seasonal fruit Packaging frame box custom packaging
VERIFIED
Feb-02-22

Fresh Banana

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
fresh banana
271218 Fresh Banana Suppliers
Short on time? Let Fresh Banana sellers contact you.
VERIFIED
Jan-27-26

Fresh Banana, A

$1.26 - $1.26 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 2000  Kilograms
Supplier From Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Enjoy the freshness, taste, and nutritional goodness of India's finest Fresh Bananas with WMD Overseas your trusted partner in global fruit exports

At WMD Overseas, we export premium Fresh Bananas that are renowned for their sweet taste, vibrant color, and superior quality. Sourced from India's top banana-growing regions, our bananas meet international standards, making them highly sought after in global markets.

Our bananas are carefully harvested at optimal maturity to ensure perfect taste, texture, and nutritional value. Rich in potassium, vitamin B6, vitamin C, and dietary fiber, they are ideal for fresh consumption, desserts, food processing, and export distribution.

With strict quality control and hygienic packaging, WMD Overseas ensures that every shipment maintains its natural freshness, color, and flavor during transit, reaching buyers in excellent condition.

Product Details:
Product Name: Fresh Banana

Variety: Cavendish / Robusta / Nendran / Red Banana (as per buyer requirement)

Size: Small, Medium, Large (customized)

Packaging: 10 kg / 15 kg / 20 kg Carton Boxes or Bunch Packaging (customized)

Storage Temperature: 13C - 15C

Availability: Year-round

Origin: India

Why Choose WMD Overseas Bananas?
Naturally grown, handpicked, and pesticide-free
Sweet, firm, and export-quality fruit
Hygienically processed and carefully packed
Reliable supply chain and timely international delivery

Enjoy the freshness, taste, and nutritional goodness of India's finest Fresh Bananas with WMD Overseas your trusted partner in global fruit exports
VERIFIED
Nov-14-25
Supplier From Hyderabad, Telangana, India
 Inquire Now  
Fresh Bananas (Cavendish Variety)
Name of Product: Fresh Cavendish Bananas
Product Grade: Premium / Export Grade
Minimum Price (USD): On Request
Maximum Price (USD): On Request
Price Units: Per Kilogram
Incoterms: Ex-Factory
Product Origin: Maharashtra, India
Key Specifications / Special Features: - Premium quality Cavendish bananas grown in controlled farms
- Uniform finger size with bright green to golden-yellow peel
- Naturally ripened without artificial chemicals
- High shelf life and ideal firmness for export
HS Code: 08039010
Minimum Order Size: 1,400 Kgs (approx. 1 pallet or 70 cartons)
Packaging Details: Packed in 13-14 kg ventilated export cartons with foam netting. Palletized and wrapped for temperature-controlled shipping.
VERIFIED
Jan-04-23

Fresh Banana

$200
MOQ: 15  Tons (US)
Supplier From Nashik, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Offering Worlds best fresh Banana with different sizes and packing as per requirement.
4-5-6 hand, 6-7-8 hand
Packing-
Box- corrugated box 13.5kg
Availability - whole year
VERIFIED
Dec-23-16

Fresh Banana

$700
MOQ: 100  Meters
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
We supply Fresh Banana with immediate effect. Furthermore we offer one of the best quality of our Fresh Banana at the most competitive prices in the International market.

Sizes: A 3/4/5/67/8 hands per carton box


We customize packaging as requested by the buyer

Contact us for more details.

Thanks
Sep-01-23

Fresh Bananas

$13
MOQ: 1000  Kilograms
Supplier From London, United Kingdom
 Inquire Now  
Fresh bananas are popular and nutritious tropical fruits recognized for their distinct curved shape and vibrant yellow color when ripe. They are beloved for their sweet and creamy flesh, which offers a delightful balance of flavor between sweetness and mild tartness. Bananas are a convenient and versatile snack, easily portable and pre-packaged by nature. They are rich in potassium, dietary fiber, and various vitamins, such as vitamin C and vitamin B6. Beyond being enjoyed on their own, bananas are used in baking, smoothies, desserts, and as a topping for cereals and yogurt, showcasing their wide range of culinary applications and nutritional benefits.
Jul-10-20

Fresh Banana

$0.72
MOQ: 15000  
Supplier From Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam
 Inquire Now  
* Banana has a beautiful shape, long and slightly curved.
* Bananas must be intact, naturally grown, not cracked, broken or cracked. Do not allow double stickiness, deformity. When ripe with thin skin, bright yellow.
* The pods must be fresh, dry and clean. Do not allow the skin to be tanned, dark brown, sticky with plastic, dirt.
* The small stem stalk is facing up into the cylinder. The section of banana stalks must be dry, non-dark and must be treated with appropriate preservatives to avoid rotting and stem rot.
* Bananas must reach maturity (75-80% old).
* The flesh is hard, firm, easy to break, yellowish.
* Banana is cut into strips or bunches, depending on customers' requirements.
* It is allowed to trim no more than 2 rotten fruits in one stretch, but without affecting the overall appearance of the bananas.
Packing:
- 13 kg per carton has good bearing capacity, high stability when stacking to be able to protect fresh bananas inside during packaging, long distance transportation.
- Bananas should not be placed in more than two layers, and between them must be lined with soft foam.
- It is not allowed to pack bananas which are still wet, not dry, showing signs of mold, early decay or leftover stem cells.
Apr-08-20

Fresh Banana

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Pune, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Minimum Order Quantity1 Metric Ton

Price Range500.00 - 1500.00 USD ($)/Container

Backed by a team of diligent professionals, we are engaged in supplying premium quality Fresh Banana. It provides essential nutrients including potassium, magnesium, and a little amount of sodium. Due to the low content of sodium and high potassium combination, banana helps control high blood pressure. We have come forward with the fresh and nutritionally enriched banana. The complete assortment of the banana can be purchased from us at a cost-effective price.
Jan-02-18

Fresh Banana

$1
MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
We Export Fresh Banana directly from farms. We assure the best quality & prices with timely delivery to our buyer to any part of the world.
Dec-20-17
 Inquire Now  
We are equipped with the upgraded machines and technology, thus, we are capable of making stern packaging of products. To keep the product safe from external factors, we make use of finest packaging material. We have a wide supply chain network that enables us to make delivery of consignments within the stipulated time.
Feb-20-26

Fresh Banana, G9

$650 - $750 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Latur, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Fresh Banana
G 9 Cavendish Frsh Banana

Product Details : Long, Uniform, Slightly Curved Fruit
Thick, Resilient Skin, Sweet Taste and Creamy Texture
Feb-18-26

Fresh Banana, Fresh

$650 - $750 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Supplier From Latur, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Firm, intact, free from rot, pests, bruises, or abnormal curvature, with uniform green color and harvested at 85-90% maturity.
They undergo thorough cleaning, fungicide treatment, wax coating, and quality inspection to ensure no pesticide residues.
Shelf life post-ripening reaches 10-15 days ambient or 40+ days in cold chain.
Jul-04-24

Fresh Banana

$0.60
MOQ: 20  Tons (UK)
Supplier From Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam
 Inquire Now  
Origin: Dong Nai, TayNguyen Highland,... Vietnam.
Type: Cavendish Banana (Fresh Green Banana)
Size: diameter 2.5-4.5cms, and length 17-25cms (4/5/6 hands per 13.5kgs box).
Age of harvest: 9-11 weeks
Smooth, No brown spots, No scratched, No cracked, No malformation
Storage: 13.5 - 15 degree
Apr-01-24

Fresh Banana

MOQ: 1*40â??RH/shipment  
Supplier From Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam
 Inquire Now  
Origin: TayNguyen Highland, Vietnam.
Size: diameter 2.5-4.5cms, and length 17-25cms (4/5/6 hands per 13.5kgs box).
Smooth, No brown spots, No scratched, No cracked, No malformation
Our export market: China, Singapore, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Russia, U.A.E, Iran, E.U,
Sep-23-19

Fresh Banana

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Striving hard to provide the best in class range, we are a Gujarat (India) based company. Our well-structured warehouse is properly maintained and installed with diverse amenities required for the safe storage of the products. Moreover, we keep on updating the unit for enhanced safety.

Specifications :
Type : Fresh
Style : Natural
Cultivation Type : Organic
Color : Yellow
Fat : 0.37 g
Protein : 1.3 g
Availability : Round the Year
May-13-20

Fresh Banana

MOQ: 10  
Sample Available
Supplier From Nashik, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Fresh Banana.

Packing : As per customer demand.

Delivery : All over world.

Origin : India.
271218 Fresh Banana Suppliers
Short on time? Let Fresh Banana sellers contact you.
Explore Fresh Banana related import export discussions