Star anise, native to southern China and northern Vietnam, is a mahogany-coloured, 8 pointed star shaped fruit of an evergreen plant with a fancy name even my Biologist brain is most definitely going to forget Illicium verum. Star Anise (Superior) Moisture: 13.5 % max Admixture: 1% max No fungus, natural color Flower size: 2.5 cm up (80% min) Broken: 5% max Packing: carton ( net 10 kg) Container capacity: 6.5 MT/ 20FT, 15.5 MT/ 40HQ
Product Introduction: Star anise or Illicium verum is a popular spice that is mainly produced in India, China and the Philipines. It is has a similar flavor to regular anise and one may be substituted for the other in cooking. Star anise is used throughout the globe and features heavily in Indian dishes like garam masala and Chinese five-spice powder. However, there are many health benefits in star anise and its star-shaped seedpods (pericarps). The pods are responsible for the unique flavor of star anise and contain the chemical compound shikimic acid. Shikimic acid is used to make Tamiflu (oseltamivir), which is an important drug prescribed to treat influenza, bird flu and swine flu. Product Benefit: 1.Star anise extract shikimic acid powder used to inhibite platelet aggregation and thrombosis and cerebral thrombosis; 2. Star anise extract shikimic acid powder has anti-inflammatory and analgesic effect; 3. Star anise extract shikimic acid powder with the function of anti-bacterial and anti-tumor; 4. Star anise extract shikimic acid powder has the anti-inflammation, antalgic and a media of antivirus and anti-cancer. Delivery Method: EMS Around 7-10 working days DHL Around 3-5 working days Fedex Around 4-6 working days By Air Around 5-7 working days By Sea Around 15-30 working days TNT Around 6-7 working days
Anise is one of the spices products that using in food flavors and makes the food very delicious and also has a healthy benefits for the body and protects the body from diseases. We produce it in a High Quality; our Products are Cultivated and dried According to ISO standard. Packaging Terms : 10 KG, 15 KG, 25 KG , 50 KG :- Paper and Bags. Lowest Quantity : 1x20' FCL. Purity : 99.9%. Shipping Terms : FOB. Port : World Wide.
Style: Dried Moisture: 13 % max Admixture: 1% max No fungus, natural colour Flower size: 2.5 cm up (80% min) Broken: 10 % max Origin: Viet Nam MOQ: 1000KGS Packaging: 20 - 50kgs/PE/PP/CARTON or as customer's request Shipping: By sea. International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS, Payment: T/T(40% deposit and 60% balance against B/L copy); L/C(100% irrevocable L/C at sight); Western union
Anise, also called aniseed or Pimpinella anisum, is a plant that hails from the same family as carrots, celery and parsley.It can grow up to 3 feet (1 meter) tall and produces flowers and a small white fruit known as anise seed. Anise has a distinct, licorice-like taste and is often used to add flavor to desserts and drinks.It's also known for its powerful health-promoting properties and acts as a natural remedy for a wide variety of ailments.
Anise, also called aniseed or Pimpinella anisum, is a plant that hails from the same family as carrots, celery and parsley.It can grow up to 3 feet (1 meter) tall and produces flowers and a small white fruit known as anise seed. Commodity : Single Herbs & Spices Moisture : 13.5% max Admixture : 1% max Broken : 5% max Sample : Free of charge, freight on your side
Spring star aniseed: we have star aniseed with good quality This product has 2.5 cm and above flower size. Appearance is well-dried, clean, no mould and no fungus Broken: 5% max Admixture: 1% Moisture: 13.5 % – 14% Flavor: featured aroma Color: natural reddish Packing: in cartons (10kgs, 20kgs) Fcl capacity: 7 mt in 20 fcl or 16.5 mt in 40hc fcl
Whole Star Anise - Whole percentage 90% min. - Well cleaned & dried - Natural color - High volatile oil - Processed under strict quality management Origin: Vietnam
All Types of Packaging are available as per the demand of the buyer. Packaging Size : 25KG Jute/HDPE (Bulk) 50gm, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm, 1KG and 5kg (Consumer Packaging) Product Origin : India Minimum Quantity : 20ft. Container Price : On Contact.
Star anise is one of the important flavoring agents in Indian cuisine. It is used mainly in Byriani and other Chinese foods. It is notable for its aroma and medicinal values. It is rich in antioxidants which protects against cellular damage. Due to its strong aroma star anise oil is used in beauty, perfumery and cosmetics industry. It is also used to cure dry cough and influenza thereby enhancing the bodyâ??s immune system.
Appearance: Big flower size, Each flower has seeds inside, very well for decorationMoisture: 13.5% max Admixture: 1% max Flower size: 2.5 cm up (80% min) Broken: 7% max Packing: Carton 10kgs Container capacity: 6.5MT/20FT
Star Anise : Star Anise is the fruit of a small evergreen tree. Star anise is the dried, star-shaped fruit of Illicium verum. Star Anise is commonly known as Lassi Flower or Batiyan or Star Phool. Star anise can be used as a flavoring and also used in foods, beverages and liquors and confectionery, soap making and perfumery. It has high medicinal value thus demanded by pharmaceuticals. We are engaged in to supply the best quality of Star Anise to our valuable customers at very best prices.
Star Anise: Product Description : Star Anise Pods are one of the most recognizable spices in the world. Whole, perfect Star Anise are a beautiful wonder of nature. Each of the eight points contains a single glossy seed, for a gorgeous flower shape that makes a dramatic presentation when floated in tea or soup. Product Origin : Gujarat, Maharashtra Key Specifications/Special Features : Certification - As buyer Require Premium Grade Type - Dried / Whole / Raw / Powder Place of Origin Gujarat, Maharastra -India Port Of Loading Mundra Port, Nahva seva Port Payment Term DP,LC, T/T Minimum Order Size And Packgaing Details : Packing 5, 10, 20, 25, 40, 50 Kg, Bulk Pakaging Mini Order Qty 20 feet container
Product Description Anise is indispensable in cooking and spices. Star anise 1. Add flavor to taste, go fishy. Star anise 2. Anti-virus and anti-cancer. Star anise 3. Anti-inflammation and antalgic. Star anise Product Type: Star anise Grade: AAA Moisture: 10% g/100g Stick: 5% Broken: 5% Lead: 0.2 mg/kg Total mercury: 0.003 mg/kg Salmonella: 0
- Specifications: + Moisture: 13.5% max . + Admixture: 1% max . + Broken: 8 % max . + Size seeds with diameter 2.5 cm and over: 80% min. - Packing: 20 kgs/Carton; 7/MT/ 20'DC, 17MT/40HC . - Payment : By irrevocable L/C at sight or T/T in advance. - Shipment : Within 20 days after receipt of L/C or advance payment,
Magrisimex Co., Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of cassia-cinnamon, star anise in Vietnam. we are now exporting the products into India, Bangladesh, Turkey, Ecuador, Taiwan, Korea... we would like to build up business ties with partners in all over the world. for any further information, please contact at +84 965690806 (whatsapp). Email: magrisimex(at)gmail(dot)com
Star Anise comes by its name honestly, with its star shape and a licorice taste similar to regular anise, only stronger. It is about one inch high with eight segments and a dark brown rust color. Our Star Anise is produced from high-quality Star Anise after harvesting then dried and classified. We have two kinds: Standard & Superior in both seasons of Spring and Autumn. The stages of the production process are strictly controlled to provide clean, packaged Star Anise products. Star anise is common in many Indian/ Bangladeshi dishes. We supply both whole star anise and broken star anise/ aniseed.