We are engaged in offering superior grade Activated Carbon, which appears black and is granular. This variety of Granular Activated Carbon (GAC) is very popular among the clients for the purity levels it generates and the quality of treated water. It effectively removes excess chlorine, unwanted taste, color, odor and sediments organics from the water. Following are the features of our product range. - High carbon-low ash content - Imparts a high polish to the filtered water - Large granular surface area which has tremendous capacity to absorb impurities resulting in clean and fresh water
Activated Carbon: Product Origin : Delhi, India Key Specifications & Special Features : "We have carved a niche in the industry by engaging ourselves in manufacturing, supplying and exporting superior quality Activated Carbon Powder. In order to satisfy the needs of clients, this powder is processed using premium quality ingredients and other compounds. We stringently check this powder on various criteria like accurate composition and purity. This powder is suitable for drug, pharmaceutical and dyes industries. To ensure secure shipment, this Activated Carbon Powder is packed in tamper proof packaging. Striking characteristics: Soluble in water & acid High degree of porosity Non contaminated"
Activated Carbon Powder: Product Origin : Delhi, India Key Specifications & Special Features : Washed Activated Carbon Powder contains less Iron, Ash, Acid & Water Soluble Matter. It passes through I.P., B.P., & U.S.P. parameters. So, it is quite suitable for Bulk Drug Industries etc.
Activated Carbon: Product Origin : Delhi, India Key Specifications & Special Features : Unwashed Activated Carbon Powder contains high Iron, Ash, Acid & Water Soluble Matter compared to Washed Activated Carbon Powder. So, it is quite suitable for Dyes & Intermediates Industries, Fine Chemicals etc.
Specification: Biochar is a carbon-rich product made from renewable agricultural waste residue like coconut shells, corn cobs, cotton stalk, coconut husk, fronds, bagasse etc. It is produced by pyrolysis (heating in the absence of oxygen) that acts as a sustainable and permanent soil amendment. Research findings and experience on the field show that there is an increase in crop yields by using Biochar Soil amendment. It is a soil amendment that is plowed-in only once and has a lasting effect for centuries. Biochar enhances soil fertility by stimulating biological activity, improving soil nutrient and water retention, and also increasing organic matter. It is completely sustainable as the biomass comes from readily available and sustainable agricultural waste. Furthermore, the carbon in the biochar becomes locked up in the soil, removing carbon from the atmosphere. The main scientifically approved reasons that biochar amendments have resulted in measurable improvements in soil productivity are that it: Enhances soil biology (40% increase in mycorrhizal fungi) Improves nutrient retention in soils (50% increase in Cation Exchange Capacity) Improves the water retention capacity of soils (up to 18% increase) Increases the pH of acidic soils (1 point pH increase) Increases soil organic matter
We offer powdered activated carbon (PAC) with particles smaller than 80 mesh size. Though ultimately we collaborate with you to select the appropriate activated carbon based on treatment goals, systems and variability of compounds to be removed, the adsorption qualities of PAC make it an ideal option
We offer granular activated carbon (GAC) with at least 90% of the particles greater than 80 mesh size Though ultimately we collaborate with you to select the appropriate activated carbon based on treatment goals, systems and variability of material to be removed, the adsorption qualities of GAC make it an ideal option
Jet fuel, aviation turbine fuel (ATF), or avtur, is a type of aviation fuel designed for use in aircraft powered by gas-turbine engines. It is colorless to straw-colored in appearance. The most commonly used fuels for commercial aviation are Jet A and Jet A-1, which are produced to a standardized international specification. The only other jet fuel commonly used in civilian turbine-engine powered aviation is Jet B, which is used for its enhanced cold-weather performance. MOQ - 1,000,000 BBLS
Mazut-100 is a fuel oil that is manufactured to GOST specifications, for example GOST 10585-75 (not active), GOST 10585-99 Oil fuel. Mazut. Specifications (active, last modified 07.01.2010). (GOST is the Russian system of standards, much like ASTM, or ANSI, for example). Mazut is almost exclusively manufactured in the Russian Federation, Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan, and Turkmenistan. This product is typically used for larger boilers in producing steam since the BTU content is high. The most important consideration (not the only consideration) when grading this fuel is the sulfur content, which can mostly be affected by the source feedstock. For shipment purposes, this product is considered a �dirty oil� product, and because viscosity drastically affect whether it is able to be pumped, shipping has unique requirements. Mazut is much like Number 6 Oil, and is part of the products left over after gasoline and lighter components are evaporated from the crude oil.
Olive biomass Fuel, it is new biofuel responds to the demand for cheap and pure energy. The raw material that used to produce it, is the olive kernel which after workup was purified to remain only the wood, giving a green biofuel, including only wood, with high calorific value, low ash and odor. It is much cheaper than wood pellets and kerosene. 1 container includes 22 to 24 tons of 40kgs bugs.
Bitumen Penetration Grade 60/70 is a standard penetration grade Bitumen usually used as a Paving Grade Bitumen suitable for road construction and for the production of asphalt pavements with superior properties. ... Penetration Grade bitumens are specified by the penetration and softening point test.
Bitumen Penetration Grade 60/70 is a standard penetration grade Bitumen usually used as a Paving Grade Bitumen suitable for road construction and for the production of asphalt pavements with superior properties. Penetration Grade bitumens are specified by the penetration and softening point test.
Application : Making Premium Candle Key Specifications/Special Features : "Melting Point : oC 58 Free Fatty Acid % : 0.2 Max Color - : 2.0R Max Moisture & Impurities % : 0.15 Max" Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : "Packing : 25kgs net PP / paper Bag 600kgs net jumbo bag MO : 1x20ft container"
Efsoo Petrochemical Company is capable of providing different grades of road surfacing bitumen in compliance with national and international standards. Bitumen is graded based on absolute viscosity at 60 ÂºC or kinematic viscosity at 135 ÂºC. The SI physical unit of dynamic viscosity is Poise and kinematic viscosity is expressed in CentiStokes. Pure bitumen has been graded based on AASHTO-M226 and ASTM-D3381 standards. PG is the latest standard of the day. This relatively new method classified bitumen is based on varying temperatures. It is a fully scientific method studying the mechanical specifications of bitumen. In this method, a temperature range is defined for bitumen and the consumer can easily choose the desired product.
Bitumen The primary use (70%) of asphalt/bitumen is in road construction, where it is used as the glue or binder mixed with aggregate particles to create asphalt concrete. Its other main uses are for bituminous waterproofing products, including production of roofing felt and for sealing flat roofs. supply grade 60-70 85-100 T.T Payment
Paraffin wax is a white or colourless soft solid derivable from petroleum, coal or oil shale, that consists of a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. form :Solid Melting point:60 -66 Oil Content:1.5% Kinematic Viscosity at 100Âº C: 6.5-7 peyment :T.T
I am direct Dealer of BLCO /NNPC And have Direct Refinery Contact for other Products. ,We don't take Commission from Buyer Side Supplier of oil products Full corporate Direct Seller Refinery We are offering every kind of oil products. LPG LNG Diesel gas d2 oil gost Origin mazut m100 gost Origin aviation kerosene - Basic oil - Crude oil - Diesel - D2, D6 - Jp 54 -Gaz - CIF, FOB, SCO Sn 500 base oil Minimum quantity: 20,000 metric tons per month Minimum quantity: 50,000 metric tons per month Fob price: $220.00 gross/$210.00 net on fob Sn 150 base oil Minimum quantity: 20,000 metric tons per month Minimum quantity: 50,000 metric tons per month Fob price: $210.00 gross/$200.00 net on fob For more information please contact us !.
Semi refined paraffin wax 1.Type:56/58,58/60,60/62,62/64,64/66 2.Direct manufacturer 3.Best price 1. Semi refined paraffin wax 2.Oil content: 0.5max melting point: 58-60 3.Usded in candle, plastic , coating , sealing , adhesive ,rubber 4.Sgs inspection before shipment Appearance: white slab, granular Melting point: 58-60 Oil content (%): 0.5 Package: 25kg/50kg woven bag with inner plastic lining Usage: usded in candle, plastic , coating , sealing , adhesive ,rubber Property: Paraffin is defined by merriam-webster as "a waxy crystalline flammable substance obtained especially from distillates of wood, coal, petroleum, or shale oil that is a complex mixture of hydrocarbons and is used chiefly in coating and sealing, in candles, in rubber compounding, and in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics." the many uses of paraffin, which is white, odorless and tasteless, make it an important and valuable substance used in everyday applications.
Paraffin wax Wax is a diverse class of organic compounds that are melt-able solids near ambient temperatures. They include higher alkane and lipids, typically with melting point above about 40 C (104 F), melting to give low viscosity liquids. Waxes are insoluble in water but soluble in organic, non-polar solvents. Natural waxes of different types are produced by plants and animals and occur in petroleum. Uses of paraffin wax Waxes are used in different fields based on their grades: cosmetic, medical , industrial Most popular usages are different creams, hair removal waxes, ointment, candles and polishes Liquid paraffin white oil Liquid paraffin or white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cyclo-paraffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process ensures complete removal of aromatics, sulfur and nitrogen compounds. The technologies employed result in products that are highly stable over time besides being hydrophobic, colorless, odorless and tasteless. Uses of liquid paraffin (white oil) What makes shinny different types of lipsticks and creams is white oil or liquid paraffin cosmetic grade, there is no smell Liquid paraffin is used in different medicine for lubricating and medical facilities for more simple usage Industrial white oil (liquid paraffin) is different in color and odor with cosmetic and medical grades but is has also vast usage in industry of shoe and leather polishes. Packing of liquid paraffin (white oil) Liquid paraffin (white oil) is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums , ISO tank , flexi tanks. Each 20 foot container takes 110 drummed white oil . Guaranty/warranty of liquid paraffin (white oil) guaranty the quality of liquid paraffin (white oil) with arrangement of international inspector to check quality and quantity of the liquid paraffin (white oil) during the loading to vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. guaranty the quality to meet with ASTM . Packing of paraffin wax Waxes can be loaded in drums , cartons , PP bags or small jars and cans Guaranty/warranty of paraffin wax guaranty the quality of waxes with arrangement of international inspector to check quality and quantity of waxes during the loading to vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. ATDM guaranty the quality to meet with ASTM