Poly is a water-soluble synthetic polymer. It has the idealized formula [CH CH]. It is used in papermaking, textile warp sizing, as a thickener and emulsion stabilizer in PVAc adhesive formulations and a variety of coatings. It is colourless and odorless. It is commonly supplied as beads or as solutions in water. For price and specifications please contact us.
Isopropyl alcohol is mixed with water for use as a rubbing-alcohol antiseptic. It is also used in aftershave lotions, hand lotions, and other cosmetics. In industry it is used as an inexpensive solvent for cosmetics, drugs, shellacs, and gums, as well as for denaturing ethanol (ethyl alcohol). For price and other details please send inquiry by sending LOI/ICPO along with company profile Payment Term - LC
Both Prilled and Granular Urea are vailable. For price and specification please send LOI and company profile Origin - Middle East In current market situation CFR price of Urea is 500+ USD depending upon destination port and quantity. If anyone needs offer for 200 usd etc, then please esxuce
Technical Grade and Pure Food & Pharma Grades available. Iso Amyl Alcohol CAS NO: 123-51-3 Isoamyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with the formula (CH CHCH CH OH. It is one of several isomers of amyl alcohol. It is an ingredient in the production of banana oil, an ester found in nature and also produced as a flavouring in industry Payment - LC For price and other details plz contact us.
These are used in oil and gas drilling industries and other industries also Types- Polyol(Grade-I) Polyol (Grade-II) Payment Term - LC For price and specification, please contact us.
Food Grade/Medicine Grade/ Industrial Grade Isopropyl Alcohol: 1.Chemical name: Isopropyl Alcohol 2.CAS:67-63-0 3.Chemical formula: C3H8O 4. Appearance: Colorless Liquid 5.Purity:99.0%Min 6.Application:Isopropanol is an important chemical products and raw materials. It is mainly applied to various fields including pharmaceutical, cosmetics, plastics, fragrances, paint as well as being used as the dehydrating agent and cleaning agent in and electronics industry. It can also be used as the reagent for determination of barium, calcium, magnesium, nickel, potassium, sodium and strontium. It can also be used as the reference material of chromatographic analysis. 7.Storage and Transport: It should be stored in a dry and ventilative warehouse, kept away from heat and moisture during transportation, unloaded with care so as to avoid damage. Furthermore, it must be stored separately from poisonous substances.
It is mainly used in making polyester, polyester resin, hygroscopic agent, plasticizer, surfactant, synthetic fiber, cosmetics and explosives, as solvent for dyes/inks, antifreeze for engine, gas dehydrating agent, manufacturing resin, wetting agent for cellophane, fiber, leather and adhesive. It can produce synthetic resin PET, fiber grade PET namely polyester fiber, bottle chip grade PET for making mineral water bottle, etc. Also can produce alkyd resin, glyoxal, etc., also used as antifreeze. In addition to being used as anti-freeze agent for automobile, it is also used for conveying industrial cooling capacity, which is generally called refrigerant carrier.
CAS No 504-63-2 HS Code 2905399001 Appearance Colourless Liquid Odour Odourless Boiling Point 214Ã?Â°C/417Ã?Â°F Melting / freezing point -27 Ã?Â°C / -17 Ã?Â°F (ASTM D-3418) Flash Point 129 Ã?Â°C / 264 Ã?Â°F (PMCC / ASTM D93) Auto-ignition Temperature 421 Ã?Â°C / 790 Ã?Â°F (ASTM D-2155) Vapour Pressure ca.10 Pa at 20Ã?Â°C/68Ã?Â°F Density 1,053 kg/m3 at 20 Ã?Â°C / 68 Ã?Â°F Formula C3H8O2 Molecular Weight 76.09 Assay (%) Ã¢?Â¥99.9 Moisture(wt%) Ã¢?Â¤0.2 Acidity Ã¢?Â¤0.013 Ash (wt%) Ã¢?Â¤0.001 Iron Content(ppm) Ã¢?Â¤0.2 Chloride(Cl, ppm) Ã¢?Â¤0.1 Shelf Life 24 Months Package Size 200 Kg HDPE Drum Solubility Completely miscible in water. Readily soluble in various organic solvents Storage Keep in cool and dry place with containers sealed under nitrogen Applications Personal Care: Solvent/ moisturizer/anti-bacterial Agent Medicine: Intermediate for drug and antioxidants synthesis Others: Polyurethane production
They are clear water-white liquids, chemically stable and non-corrosive and possess a mild odour White spirits and mineral spirits blends are used as solvents or diluents in thinners for paints and varnishes, paint driers, colour printing of fabrics, metal cleaning and degreasing, preparation of furniture, shoe and floor polishes, dry cleaning formulations and in the rubber industry.
Butyl di glycol (also known as BDG, butyl dioxitol, diethylene glycol monobutyl ether, 2(-2butoxyethoxy) ethanol and butoxydiethylene glycol) is a colourless, clear liquid with a faint characteristic odour, and the formula C8H18O3. It is soluble in water and miscible with many common solvents, and also has low volatility and a high boiling point. These are the factors that make butyl di glycol most useful in the paint industry.
Isopropanol or isopropyl alcohol is a clear, colorless liquid that is a major component of rubbing alcohol as well as regular household items such as cleaners, disinfectants, and hand sanitizers; it also can be found in pharmaceuticals.
Rs. 68 Description Product Details: Purity - 99% Grade - Technical Grade Packaging Type - Drum Packaging Size - 50-210 kg pH Value - 5-7 Density - 786 kg/m3 CAS Number - 67-63-0 Chemical Formula - C3H8O
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS: Used as a lubricant, a foam inhibitor , and a consistency-giving factor in cosmetics and pharmaceutical formulations
allyl alcohol, Payment Terms : T/T, Bank or Wire Transfer Upfront Upon Proforma Invoice Pricing, Total or Minimum order Quantity , Quality and Delivery time get back to us so we can provide all those for you if interested. Regular others also have added advantages, Bulk orders as well
butyl alcohol, Payment Terms : T/T, Bank or Wire Transfer Upfront Upon Proforma Invoice Pricing, Total or Minimum order Quantity , Quality and Delivery time get back to us so we can provide all those for you if interested. Regular others also have added advantages, Bulk orders as wel
What is Propylene Glycol 99.9 USP/EP? Propylene Glycol 99.9% USP/EP, commonly called PG 99.9%, is the highest-purity grade of propylene glycol. Propylene Glycol 99.9% USP/EP is a clear, colourless, practically odourless, slightly viscous, water-soluble and hygroscopic liquid (it attracts water). It has low toxicity and outstanding stability, as well as high flash and boiling points, low vapour pressure and broad solvency. When is PG 99.9% preferred? The above mentioned properties make PG 99.9% ideal for a wide array of applications. Our manufacturer has been a leading producer of propylene glycol for customers worldwide since 1948. PG 99.9% USP/EP is a specialty PG grade for the use in sensitive applications such as pharmaceuticals, comestibles, cosmetics or animal feed. PG 99.9% USP/EP is manufactured tested for compliance with the current USP, EP, and Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP) specifications plus the Food Chemical Codex (FCC); it also complies with the Brazilian Pharmacopoeia, and other pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food regulations in the global markets where it is sold. It is listed by the Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association as an approved ingredient in cosmetics and its use is reviewed by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR). PG USP/EP is Kosher certified and complies with Halal requirements. Where is Propylene Glycol 99.9% USP/EP manufactured? Ingredient Depot's PG 99.9% USP/EP is manufactured in North America.
Butyl Diglycol, Payment Terms : T/T, Bank or Wire Transfer Upfront Upon Proforma Invoice Pricing, Total or Minimum order Quantity , Quality and Delivery time get back to us so we can provide all those for you if interested. Regular others also have added advantages, Bulk orders as well.
Benzyl Alcohol, Payment Terms : T/T, Bank or Wire Transfer Upfront Upon Proforma Invoice Pricing, Total or Minimum order Quantity , Quality and Delivery time get back to us so we can provide all those for you if interested. Regular others also have added advantages, Bulk orders as well.