Bay Leaf is name given to fragrant leaves of Laurel Tree and are also known by names of Turkish Bay, Bay Laurel or Sweet Bay. Also known by the scientific name of Laurus Nobilis, the Bay Leaf Tree is member of genus Lauraceae Laurel and has aromatic effects that keep cockroaches, meal moths and flies away. Bay Leaf extract is also rich in iron, magnesium, potassium, calcium, manganese as well as in vitamins A and C. It also has aromatherapy properties where taking bath with water mixed with Bay Leaf oil provides soothing experience for the senses. The aromatic properties of Bay Leaf oil also makes it apt for usage as well as in aroma therapy applications where it calms mind and relieves stress. The oil is also great to be used in medicine and is effective as diuretics and consuming it helps in removing excess water from body. Further, it also helps in stabilizing insulin processing in human body, thus reducing high sugar levels in bloodstream.
Having botanical name Acacia pennata (L.)Willd, Acacia Pennata offered is also known by English name Climbing wattle and comes from the family Mimosaceae. It’s a thorny multipurpose shrub and the extract gathered has in it properties of being Hypotensive (50% EtOH aerial part extract); analgesic and anti-inflammatory; cardiacstimulant (aerial part); and as antidote for snake poison. It is also known to be used in perfumery industry and also used for treating premature ejaculation. Here, the extract is done using steam distillation process where pure oil is extracted. The extracted oil can be made available in the market in different sized bottles/packaging as demanded by the customers.
Amla, or Indian gooseberry, has been used by Indian doctors for many chronic conditions including blood sugar control. Amla is the Hindi name while in Sanskrit, the term used is Amalaki. This edible fruit is well-known for its high content of vitamin C and its potent antioxidant activity, more potent than many other herbs. Amla benefit Although Ayurvedic doctors have a great deal of experience with the use of Amla, little human research is available in the West. Research has been done with amla evaluating its role as an antioxidant, in ulcer prevention, for people with diabetes, for mental and memory effects, and its anti-inflammatory benefits. Unfortunately, most of this research has been done with animals and there are very few human studies that tell us in what conditions this herb is of most benefit.... In rodent studies, amla has been found to be helpful as an antioxidant, for cholesterol and blood sugar control, for memory, and the use of amla was helpful in delaying development of diabetic cataract in rats.
RK Agroexport (P) Ltd. produces Chicory Extract and supplies them in both local and international market. We offer Chicory Extract with its pure nutritional values intact thereby without affecting its mesmerizing flavor. The offered Chicory Extract is extracted from 100% pure chicory. Hence, the chicory consists of several medicinal properties along with 0% of caffeine. We supply this chicory as a beverage & as a subsite of Coffee to be blended with Coffee Extract and for many other Pharma usages in utmost affordable price thereby retaining its original flavor as well as fragrance.
Manufacturer and Exporter of High-Quality Malt Extract Powder. RK Agroexport (P) Ltd. produces the Malt Extract powder by introducing the liquid malt extract onto a slowly moving band passing through the vacuum. The vacuum allows evaporation to happen at a lower temperature and aids the extract to puff. The resultant honeycomb of material is milled into a coarse powder prior to packing.Malt Extract Powder is sweet, pale yellow to yellow in color, slightly acidic, highly hygroscopic and free flow in nature. An aqueous solution is not clear and deposits a voluminous flocculent precipitate on standing. Completely soluble in cold water and readily soluble in hot water. We are offering Malt Extract Powder to our clients. Dried extracts offer many benefits and have the following characteristics: Non-diastatic Coarse powder Easily soluble Additional flavor derived from 'cooking' process Inclusion of other ingredients like milk powder, fat, sugar, where ever possible
Origin: Egypt Type : Leaves, Flowers , Teabags Purity:Dry, 5% Moisture Packaging: 25 kg Polypropylene Bags Uses: It is used to make a popular Egyptian drink called Karkade. It is also used to make jams, soups and sauces It is used for treating loss of appetite, heart and nerve disease, colds and stomach irritations The chemicals in hibiscus flower helps in growth of hair and it makes the hair black. It is also used to fight of cellulite. The flower is also known to have cancer fighting elements. Shipping Method: 20 ft (13 Metric Tons) 40 ft (26 Metric Tons) Shelf Life : 2 Years
Atichaut Flower used cooking dry and cool drinks are good for the liver. - Artichoke plant with the scientific name of the school is cynara scolymus L Asterceae daisy (Compositae) - Ingredients: Atichaut Flower 100% pure has carefully selected, washed and then dried - Use: Dried Atichaut Flower is used to beverage fragrant aromatic and nutritious. Artichoke flowers also work to cool the liver, the bladder, the bladder, weak liver disease, acute nephritis and chronic. lowering cholesterin and blood urea. Artichoke flowers used for drying your skin will glow. - How to use: For 100 gr dried Artichoke flowers in 2 liters of boiling water per magnet, soak 3-5 minutes as we used to be. There can drink hot or cold. No pregnancy, pharmacy. - Standard: Water Artichoke drying pale brown, the natural delicious. - Weight: 500g
Musk Rose oil offered has in it superior healing and cosmetic properties. Also known by the name of ‘Elixir of Youth,’ the oil contains in it perfect balance of rich components that makes it used in costly perfumes. The oil is extracted from the seed part of the roses that are extremely rich in vitamin C that makes it key ingredient in quality cosmetics. The benefits of the oil include in fighting aging process of skin, stimulating regeneration and improving texture and quality of skin by increasing its elasticity. Besides the oil also has therapeutic properties that is based on achieving superior healing and regenerative achievements by using the oil on the skin. The continuous application also helps in removing scars, burns, other skin damages and wrinkles. Some of the other things the oil is recommended for include for stretch marks and aging spots, damaged, or dehydrated skin, sunburn, acne, eczema and psoriasis.
T. Rose offered is rose oil and rose water which is a by-product of distillation an sis used topically than internally; with exception of Aroma therapy procedures where the rose essence can be inhaled using steam/diffusion process. With the oil having great therapeutic benefits, its use is varied and is especially used in areas of skincare. With the extract suitable for all skin types, it especially works wonders for dry, sensitive and aging skins. The oil has tonic and astringent effect on blood capillaries just below skin that helps in reducing redness caused by enlarged capillaries. Further, the other derivative rosewater is also used in skincare and is soothing to irritated skin. Acting as a tonic and antiseptic, it is valuable as antiseptic in eye infection and is also soothing to nerves as well as stabilizing emotional /psychological state of mind. With the oil regarded as mild sedative and anti-depressant, it also helps in providing effective treatment for ailments related to stress, peptic ulcers, heart disease and others.
Having a botanical name Attar Shamama, Attar Indian Lotus offered has its origin in India, and has a subtle, earthy and flowery scent. With Specific Gravity of 0.9150 to 0.9350, Optical Rotation of -0.200 to -0.300, Refractive Index of 1.4365 to 1.4525, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Indian Lotus plant, a perennial plant nurturing in Indian sub continent that helps in deriving a delicate & refined floral aroma which is overlaid on sandalwood. Other than its use as elegant perfume, the oil is also a powerful aid to meditation and works directly on Crown Chakra. The fragrance of Lotus assists in transcending our earthly bonds as well as in experiencing divinity present within ourselves. The soothing fragrance and its soft, sweet fruity, deep and sensual aroma feel are provided by this attar. Other than this, the attar also provides a fresh, fruity, youthful and energizing feel to the body and is used in aromatherapy based applications.
Attar Mehndi Blossom is also known by botanical name Lawsonia Inermis and is derived from the flower part of the Henna plant. As one of most beloved fragrance on earth with a blissful scent, the attar helps in promoting mental peace, bringing calmness to mind and emotions, helping in relaxation of body and bringing cheerfulness in mind and actions. With the oil extracted using water distillation method, it also helps in reducing mental fatigue and confusion and finds application in many perfumes as musky note. With the constituents including Henna flowers, sandalwood oil, the oil also has Specific Gravity of 0.9650 to 0.9850, Optical Rotation of -0.300 to -0.400 and Refractive Index of 1.4765 to 1.4925 and is highly used in Tobacco Industry.
Green Leaves International - Stevia Leaves (No Sugar) Stevia is a small shrub like perennial plant which belongs to the sunflower (Asteraceae) family. It is also known as Eupatorium rebaudianum, sweetleaf, honeyleaf and sugarleaf, and sweet herb of Paraguay. The leaves of Stevia are a source of natural zero-calorie sweetener which is considered sweeter than sugar (sucrose). It has been used in South and Central America , Japan and many other parts of the world as a sugar substitute and in the treatment of a number of health conditions for centuries. Initially the leaves of Stevia were consumed fresh or dried but eventually chemists isolated the glycosides called stevioside and rebaudioside from its leaves that give stevia its sweet taste. Stevia also contains phytonutrients, trace elements, minerals, vitamins and volatile oils which give Stevia its nutritional and medicinal properties. In 2008, FDA (The Food and Drug Administration) approved sweetener derived from the herb stevia as safe for use in foods and beverages. The steviols glycosides are now used in herbal supplements, foods and beverages, and as sweetening powders and syrups. Unlike other sweeteners, Stevia can be used in baking and cooking and its lesser amount is ample.