Hardwood charcoal, un-refined shea butter, cocoa butter, ginger, sesame seeds , kola nuts, bitter kola.
Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius L.) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per head. Safflower is native to arid environments having seasonal rain. It grows a deep taproot which enables it to thrive in such environments. Usage Safflower seed oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine. It may also be taken as a nutritional supplement.INCI nomenclature is Carthamus tinctorius. Safflower seed is also used quite commonly as an alternative to sunflower seed in birdfeeders, as squirrels do not like the taste of it.
Moisture:13.5% Max Admixture:1% MaxSize:2 x 2 cm up Thickness:2.2 mm min Origin:Vietnam No fungus, natural colour, without Skin, very Smooth Touch
Moisture:13.5% Max Admixture:0.5% Max Length:30 - 45 cm Thickness:1.5 mm min Origin:Vietnam Natural color, smooth touch, no fungus Supply ability:100MT/Month
Product Name: Vietnam White Lotus Seeds Code: VVWLS Specification: - Moisture: 13% max - Admixture: 1.0 % max - White colour ; Without core - Count Nut/100g: 170 - 190 nuts - Broken nut : 0.5% - Defective nut : 1 % - Packing: In PE BAG and then in PP BAG (net 30 kg) or buyer's requirement Container capacity: 10 MT/ 20FT, 20MT/ 40HQ.