The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs. The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world. Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
We represent a set that consists of 6 types of essential oil - peppermint, basil, salvia, lavender, juniper, pine. Every bottle consist of 10 ml pure and with the highest quality essential oil. All products are certified and 100 % natural. Price: 15 euro (vat is not included).
Chamomile oil has excellent calming properties, chamomile is very effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable, and has great value in treating menstrual and menopausal problems, chamomile is also effective on the skin, not only to sooth and calm, but to heal and for tissue regeneration. Chamomile essential oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium. Chamomile oil is mostly cultivated in hungary, egypt, eastern europe and france, while roman chamomile is cultivated in germany, france, spain, italy, morocco and france.
Concum in luxury wooden pack Rose oil 4 grams. Packed in Bulgarian traditional vessel for export, named concum. The vessel is made by copper and its placed in wooden case with velvet coverage inside. A brochure included in the wooden case is written in Bulgarian and English language and also consists of information about the history and the origin of the Bulgarian rose oil and its applications. Rose oil is a part of the products named as a product without expire period. Natural Bulgarian rose oil! Price : 60 euro (vat is not included)
Rose petals are edible and a traditional ingredient in the foods in the middle east, especially in desserts. In addition to sprinkling rose water on desserts, it is sprinkled on guests as a sign of welcome before the meal. Rose petal jam and cordial are still popular in Europe. Rose hips are a rich source of vitamin c and can be made into a conserve or jam. The petals are then eaten as a candy or used to decorate desserts. Roses are used for excess menstrual bleeding, digestive problems, gonorrhoea, and for liver symptoms. Delicious medicinal preparations can be made from rose petals, including syrup of roses, honey of roses, sugar of roses, rose water, and vinegar of roses. Rose petals have been used for conditions such as fevers, headache, jaundice, joint pain, fainting, weakness, trembling of the heart, poor digestion, and infection.
Geranium essential oil is antibacterial, antispasmodic, anti-tumorial, adrenal support, anti-inflammatory, astringent, antibacterial, anti-fungal, haemostatic (stops bleeding), and general tonic, geranium was used by the ancestors as a remedy for wounds, tumours, and skin care. With antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, geranium essential oil is indicated in acne, dermatitis, eczema, wounds that are weeping and will not heal, bruises, grazes and cuts, light burns, haemorrhoids, varicose veins, and ulcers, sore throats, tonsillitis, and neuralgia.
Juniper oil is used in aromatherapy to help stimulate and strengthen the nerves and bolster the spirits in challenging situations, while helping to relieve urine retention. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and weeping eczemas. The main chemical components of juniper oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, y-terpinene, 1,4-cineole, b-phellandrene, p-cymene, terpinen-4-ol, bornyl acetate, cayophyllene and trace amounts of limonene, camphor, linalool, linalyl acetate, borneol and nerol.
Juniper bushes can be found in eastern Europe, Bulgaria, Hungary, also in western Europe France and Spain and in north America - Canada. This evergreen shrub grows up to 6 metres tall. It has dark green or blue needles and small flowers and berries. The berries change colour over the first few years of growth. They start off green, but after a year or two, they turn black. Juniper is used to flavour food and drink and is the characteristic aroma in gin.
Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Our lavender essential oil is produced from flowers growing in higher elevations of Bulgaria. The oil has a fresh, soft and sweet aroma. Lavender is indigenous to mountainous regions of the Mediterranean countries and the black sea, gowning best in the poor, well-drained soils. Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. It has a calming and regenerating effect over the human body. Lavender oil can be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied to minor burns and insect bites and stings.
We produce pure and organic lavender water. The lavender water is produced via steam-distillation of fresh lavender blossoms, picked in our lavender fields located in the rose valley. We do not use any preservatives, additives, or synthetic ingredients. Our natural lavender water has a therapeutic effect due to its natural origin. Used in cosmetics: The natural lavender water is excellent skin toner, prevents skin dryness and gives fresh look of the face. Nourishes the hair and makes it soft and shiny.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.
This cooling and refreshing essential oil is used in aromatherapy to stimulate the mind, increase mental agility and to increase focus, while cooling the skin, reducing redness and calming irritation and itchiness. It furthermore helps to ease spastic colon, migraine, headaches, sinus and chest congestion and boosts the digestive system. Peppermint oil has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, is clear to pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
Although pine oil can cause allergic reactions, it is very useful to relieve mental, physical and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and clearing effect on a room. Even though it can be used in cystitis, hepatitis and prostate problems, as well as to improve circulation and to relieve rheumatism, gout, sciatica and arthritis, it should be done so with care due to the sensitizing nature of this oil. Oil properties Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.
Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Rose alba ( white rose) essential oil is made by alba groups ltd. The Rosa alba has a much more intense aroma than Rosa damascena, source of our traditional rose Otto. Rose oil made from rose alba is much more expensive than the rose Otto made by rose damascena because in comparison with rose damascena for 1 kg rose oil we need two times more rose flowers to produce 1 kg rose alba oil. Rose alba essential oil controls & balances sebum production therefore, useful for both dry & oily skin. Rose alba essential oil assists in balancing & restoring the skin's pH and helps tighten pores. Rose alba essential oil is a wonderful skin toner.
Salvia essential oil ( or sage essential oil) is great for relieving grief and quickening the senses, while stimulating the lymphatic system and helping with female problems, such as sterility and menopausal problems and on the skin it not only helps healing but also to reduce pore size. Oil properties Salvia oil has a sharp, herbal smell, and is watery in viscosity. Origin of salvia oil It is an evergreen perennial herb that can grow up to about 60cm ( 2 feet) high with a woody base, soft grey-green oval leaves and a mass of blue or violet flowers. The Chinese believed that it cured sterility, while the romans believed it cured just about everything.
Appearance : Pale Yellow colour Packing : Aluminium Tins, Bottles Packing : As per customer instructions COA : Will be provided for orders more than 100 Litres Our Moringa oil is 840grams per Litre approximate
Dear sira We are processing for export of CLOVE LEAF OIL with EUGENOL 75% min Indonesia origin and The Clove Leaf Oil have too long using for application industry of FLAVORING PREPARATION, MEDICINE and/or PERFUMERY, etc. We can supply you regularly and for long time, we are looking for serious and reliable buyer.
Clove Oil Minyak Cengkeh Description - Offering Worlds Clove Oil Origin - Menado Minimum Order - 10 Mt Able To Supply 100 Mt / 2 Week Packaging - Fexibag