This Cold Pressed Virgin Almond Oil contains cold-pressed oil extracted from Sweet Almonds has a very pleasant texture, is rich in protein, is deeply nourishing and absorbs well into the deepest layers of the skin. A regular massage with this oil tones, relaxes and nourishes the skin and muscle tissue as well as flushes the toxins from the body to give lustre to the skin. Price : ?299..00 BENEFITS : Nourishes, firms & tones Bestows a healthy glow to the complexion Deeply relaxes
This Cold Pressed Virgin Almond Oil contains cold-pressed oil extracted from Sweet Almonds has a very pleasant texture, is rich in protein, is deeply nourishing and absorbs well into the deepest layers of the skin. A regular massage with this oil tones, relaxes and nourishes the skin and muscle tissue as well as flushes the toxins from the body to give lustre to the skin. BENEFITS Nourishes, firms & tones Bestows a healthy glow to the complexion Deeply relaxes Price : ?299.00
Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid much before science caught up with the goodness of this seed oil. the almond kernels and the nutty oil extracted from them were credited with promoting heart and skin health. SWEET ALMOND OIL - MANUFACTURING DATA English Name : Sweet Almond Oil Urdu Name : Meethey Badam Ka Tael Botanical Name : Prunus amygdalus SWEET ALMOND OIL - QUALITY DATA Appearance and ColorClear Yellow LiquidTaste and Odor Sweet and Typical Almond Odor Free Fatty Acid1% Iodine Value93-102 Moisture0.02% Peroxide Value 0.4Mq Reflective Index at 40C1.4624 to 1.4643 Saponification Value183-196 Solid Points21 Specific Gravity at 20C0.914-0.924 Unsaponifiable Matter 0.2% Storage: Store in a cool dry place protected from light Shelf Life: 1 year when it opened from its original sealed packing. Packing: 200Kgs Food Graded Iron Drums ALMOND OIL BENEFITS, USES AND PROPERTIES Sweet almond oil is obtained from pressed sweet almonds. Sweet almonds are the almonds that we eat, as opposed to bitter almonds. It has several health benefits, both internally and externally. Make sure to buy food grade almond oil if you are planning to take it internally. 9 HEALTH BENEFITS OF SWEET ALMOND OIL HIGH IN VITAMIN E Vitamin E is an antioxidant that helps combat free radical damage to cells and DNA, supports the immune system and promotes healthy skin and hair. One tablespoon of almond oil provides 25% the DV of vitamin E. GOOD CHOLESTEROL One study found that using almond oil in place of regular vegetable oil helped decrease bad cholesterol and increase good cholesterol. SKIN HEALTH The high level of vitamin E in almond oil is said to do wonders for the skin. It hydrates and moisturizes, has been used as a treatment for itchy and dry skin, and may help skin conditions like eczema. Almond oil should be used sparingly on the face as the oils can clog pores and cause acne breakouts.
Prime Baby (Massage oil) (for growth & vigor of babies) Classification: Kid/Baby Indications: For growth & vigor of children. Dosage: For infant: Apply delicately over the whole body at least 1/2 hr before bath. For Children: Apply massage over the whole body before bath. Storage: Store in a cool, dry & dark place. Composition: Each 5 ml. conatins: Ajwain (Apium Graveolens Linn) 150 mg. Dashmool (Dashmool) 500 mg. Masurid (Lens Cuilnaris Medic.) 500 mg. Jaiphar (Myristica Gragrans hott.) 125 mg. Erandmool (Ricinus Communis Linn) 250 mg. Shankhpushpi (Convolvulus Pluricaulis choisy) 150 mg. Badam tail (Almond Oil) 0.1 ml Olive Oil (Olea Europoea Linn) 0.1 ml Soyabean Oil 1.0 ml Til Oil (Til tel) Shelf life: 3 years from the manufacturing date.
Sukoon Massage Oil (Pain Relief) is useful in Sports Injury, Joint Pain, Cervical Spondylitis, Shoulder Pain, Sciatica, Muscle Relaxant It contains: Sat pudina : 1gm Sat Ajwan : 1gm Sat kapoor : 1gm Nilgiri Oil : 2ml Rogan Kalonji : 2ml Wintergreen Oil : 2ml Terpentine Oil : 2ml Rai ka tel : 88ml Application : Apply Sufficient quantity on the affected part. Massage gently for 5-10 minutes till absorbed.
Almond is a deciduous tree which is edible and widely cultivated seed tree. It is scientifically known as Prunus amygdus. It is known as "Badam" in many Asian countries such as Afghanistan, India, Iran and others. Almond oil is rich in Vit E and helps to improve the complexion, dry skin and skin tone. As rich in anti-oxidants and has anti- inflammatory effects, it helps in the treatment of acne. It helps to reduce the hyper pigmentation, scars and sun burns. Therefore, used widely in cosmetology.
Supplier: Moringa powder, moringa oil, morninga seeds, spirulina powder, aswagandha powder, osemary powder, curry leaves powder, neem powder, honey fig, honey badam, brahi leaf, moringa dry leaf
Buyer: Moringa powder, moringa oil, morninga seeds, spirulina powder, aswagandha powder, osemary powder, curry leaves powder, neem powder, honey fig, honey badam, brahi leaf, moringa dry leaf