Established in the year 1982, HDDES Extracts (Pvt) Ltd. deals in Export of Organic Cinnamon, all kind of Spices, Essential oils, Oleoresin and True Cinnamon Powder & Cinnamon Liquid Smoke, Coconut Production MCT Oil, Floral Extracts, Medicinal Plants Extracts, Hydrolates, Ceylon Tea Extracts, Vanilla Products, Flavours, Natural Aromatic Chemicals. In additional we have steam-sterilized organic & conventional spices available for export market.
Dilas International Pvt. Ltd., is a proud member of the HDDES Group of companies, which engages in the supply of natural, organic raw materials and ingredients for the past four decades. To give a modern dimension on general working standards, HDDES Group of Companies creates an atmosphere whereby the manufacturing of products is carried out using the best of business practices, which is one of the few praiseworthy efforts of the organisation.
DÃ¢??las International Pvt. Ltd., is proud to introduce Fine Fragrances, Aromatic Soaps, Aromatic Shampoos, Body Lotions, Conditioners, Shower Gels, Aromatic Oils, Aromatic Diffusers, and Incense Sticks. Our products resemble superiority, reliability, and tranquility, which is the perfect treat for our nature-loving consumers. Additionally, our ability to make tailor-made fine fragrances and cosmetics according to customer desires provides us with an unmatched uniqueness.
SENNA PODS Senna has been used as a traditional medicine by ancient cultures all over the world for millennia. Senna is an Arabian name and 9th century writings describe how it was used extensively by Arabian physicians. According to a rare Egyptian medical papyrus, dating to the 16th century BCE, Senna was prescribed by the physicians for their distinguished patients. In North America, native tribes used the seeds (pods) as a mucilaginous medicine for sore throat. The Cherokees used the bruised root, moistened with water, for dressing sores. They also used it in a tea to cure fevers with black spots and paralysis as symptoms. Senna Pods Uses: Taking senna by mouth is effective for short-term treatment of constipation. Senna is an FDA-approved nonprescription drug for adults and children ages 2 years and older. However, in children ages 3-15 years, mineral oil and a medication called lactulose might be more effective than taking senna. Senna also appears to be effective for treating constipation when used in combination with psyllium or docusate sodium. In elderly people, senna plus psyllium is more effective than lactulose for treating ongoing constipation. Senna plus docusate sodium is effective for treating constipation in the elderly and in people who have undergone anorectal surgery. Taking senna appears to be as effective as lactulose, psyllium, and docusate for relieving constipation in people taking opioids or loperamide. Senna Benefits Constipation The most famous use of this herb is as a laxative and a purgative. It is now known that the laxative effects of Senna are due to anthraquinone glycosides known as sennosides. These compounds stimulate intestinal contractions that lead to the rapid expulsion of waste matter. Senna may also be able to soften the stool by assisting the large intestine to absorb more water and adding bulk to faeces. This allows for bowel movements that are quick and smooth as waste passes through the large intestine. Colon Cleanse Senna is often used to clear the bowel before diagnostic tests such as colonoscopies. Cleansing the colon is believed to improve nutrient uptake and support overall colon health. Anti-Parasitic:Senna also works as an effective vermifuge to destroy parasites and expel worms from the intestinal tract. It works best when combined with other anthelmintic herbs (used in the treatment of roundworm), such as ginger or fennel. These herbs increase regularity and reduce the chance of bowel cramps due to Sennaâ??s strong action. Digestive Health In the case of indigestion, Senna contains natural enzymes that help to restore gastric juice secretions in the stomach.Â Senna, if used in the proper dosage for certain periods of time, has shown potential in reducing irritability in the intestines by improving overall digestion. Senna also contains the anti-inflammatory compound resveratrol which can help to soothe inflammation in the gastrointestinal tract. Skin Health
Salvia essential oil ( or sage essential oil) is great for relieving grief and quickening the senses, while stimulating the lymphatic system and helping with female problems, such as sterility and menopausal problems and on the skin it not only helps healing but also to reduce pore size. Oil properties Salvia oil has a sharp, herbal smell, and is watery in viscosity. Origin of salvia oil It is an evergreen perennial herb that can grow up to about 60cm ( 2 feet) high with a woody base, soft grey-green oval leaves and a mass of blue or violet flowers. The Chinese believed that it cured sterility, while the romans believed it cured just about everything.
Supplier: Bulgarian rose oil,lavender oil ,chamonile oil and essential oils, natural aromatic waters rose damascen ,rose alba ,lavender, mentha, geranium , hyssop , melissa, chamomile , frankincense and more floral waters
Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Rose alba ( white rose) essential oil is made by alba groups ltd. The Rosa alba has a much more intense aroma than Rosa damascena, source of our traditional rose Otto. Rose oil made from rose alba is much more expensive than the rose Otto made by rose damascena because in comparison with rose damascena for 1 kg rose oil we need two times more rose flowers to produce 1 kg rose alba oil. Rose alba essential oil controls & balances sebum production therefore, useful for both dry & oily skin. Rose alba essential oil assists in balancing & restoring the skin's pH and helps tighten pores. Rose alba essential oil is a wonderful skin toner.
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.
Although pine oil can cause allergic reactions, it is very useful to relieve mental, physical and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and clearing effect on a room. Even though it can be used in cystitis, hepatitis and prostate problems, as well as to improve circulation and to relieve rheumatism, gout, sciatica and arthritis, it should be done so with care due to the sensitizing nature of this oil. Oil properties Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
This cooling and refreshing essential oil is used in aromatherapy to stimulate the mind, increase mental agility and to increase focus, while cooling the skin, reducing redness and calming irritation and itchiness. It furthermore helps to ease spastic colon, migraine, headaches, sinus and chest congestion and boosts the digestive system. Peppermint oil has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, is clear to pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.
We produce pure and organic lavender water. The lavender water is produced via steam-distillation of fresh lavender blossoms, picked in our lavender fields located in the rose valley. We do not use any preservatives, additives, or synthetic ingredients. Our natural lavender water has a therapeutic effect due to its natural origin. Used in cosmetics: The natural lavender water is excellent skin toner, prevents skin dryness and gives fresh look of the face. Nourishes the hair and makes it soft and shiny.