Established in 1997, S Land Eood deals in : Export Bio certified lavender oil.
So far we cultivate 250 decare lavender plantation, located in the Northern Balkan/Fore-Balkan hills of Stara Planina, in village of Gorski Dolen Trambesh. The region is famous for its grey forest soil, which benefits the lavender cultivation/breeding. In immediate closeness runs Yantra river, well known with its large and picturesque meanders. The annual average rainfall quantity in the region is about 600-700 mm, enough for the needs of the plantation.
The farm grows lavender crops already third year and the production, as well as the plantation, grow bigger with every year. The following lavender types are planted: Sevtopolis, Hemus, Jubilejna and Heber from which the farm also produces seedlings planting material.
Our plantation is bio certified and cultivated by organic methods.
In the end of 2019, the economy starts a project plan of setting up an essential oils distillery. It is expected the distillery to be also bio certified.
Lavender oil is universally accepted because of its healing and therapeutic property.We supply 100% natural lavender grown in the foothills of Himalaya. The oil is obtained by traditional steam distillation process.The quality of the oil is then being analysed at our state of the art facility.
Lavender Oil Availability : In Stock Product specification- Botanical Name- Lavandula officinalis Plant part used :- Flower Origin Northern Spain Colour Clear Pale yellow color Liquid Lavender oil(Lavandula Angustifolia) is a multi-purpose oil enriched with linalool and linalyl acetate. Scientifically known as a Lavandula officinal belongs to family of Lamiaceae. Basically flower is native of western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. The plant is herbaceous & perennial .Color of the flower is blue, yellow or violet. The magical part of the plant is their flowers which attracts others by its fragrance and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Lavender oil (Lavandula Angustifolia)used in making perfume, aromatherapy oil, infusion, oil, body lotion as well as soap with sweetie smell. Lavender oil suppliers supply this oil which has fragrance & provides calm, relaxation and balances the Physical & Emotional attribues of a person.. Extraction:- "Lavender oil" is extracted by the process known as steam distillation of fresh and dried flowers. Lavender oil is clear pale yellow in color. Chemical composition:- The oil composed with 150 active constituents. Rich in esters and other chief constituents which are linalyl acetate, terpene alcohol, linalool and terpinen -4-ol and camphor, cis-ocimene, 8-cineole,lavandulyl acetate limonene and geraniol. Uses:- Lavender oil can be used as insects repellent and irritation due to bite of bug. It can be used to get relives from pain. Patient who want to enhance the sleeping can used the oil. Lavender oil can be used for the treatment of migraines, emotional stress depression and nervous tension. Lavender oil reduced the red raised sores on face as well on body which is produced by bacterial infection. The oil can be used for treatment of acne, wrinkles and dark circle under the eye. Lavender oil reduced the pain of tense muscles and muscular aches. Lavender oil help to increases the flow of urine. Lavender oil is used for the treatment of hair fall. It has anticancer activity. Treatment of hypertension can be done by the help of Lavender oil as it reduces the blood pressure. It is stimulate the production of digestive enzyme and gives relives in diarrhea, vomiting, colic and stomach. Lavender oil helps to build the immune system of the body. It is used for cure skin disorder. Because of its nice and fruity smell the Lavender oil is used soaps and perfumes. Safety and precaution:- Do not use the Lavender oil during pregnancy. If digested in high quantity than it may cause Vomiting, diarrhea, difficulty in breath, blurred vision, reddishness in eye. In any such case immediately call or visit the doctor. Do not use excess of pure Lavender oil.
Lavender essential oil available both in bulk and small quantities according your needs. Scientific name: Lavandula Angustifolia, clear yellow color, powerful sweet fragrance, steam distilled, every batch produced from a single plant clone cultivated in over 500m altitude, organic 100% pure natural product with therapeutic grade. Price depends on quantity, oil analysis and samples available after request. Every step of the process from plantation to harvest is closely monitored by field expert scientists ensuring that all of our production meets the European Union set standards and regulations. Our distillation mills are equipped with the latest technology ensuring top quality in every drop. All of our essential oils are maintained in special conditions in a controlled environment where experienced personnel constantly monitor the temperature and humidity of the storage. Every production is made from a single plant clone and has a specific batch number assigned to it for optimal monitoring. At the center of our activities is our love for nature and natural products, which guides us to handle everything with care to our planet, offering our clients pure and environmental friendly products. Our farms and distillation mills are located in Europe Northern West Greece while our sales and management headquarters are based in Australia. By choosing us you will enjoy worldwide shipping, great customer service and environmental friendly top quality natural products. We value every one of our customers individually ensuring personal contact with every interaction and are proud that all of our clients that started working with us stayed with us forming a long lasting relationship.
The oil is 100% pure and certified by the international certification company "ceres - certification of environmental standards - gmbh".Price is 95 euro for 1 kg, we have at moment 164 kg.
Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Our lavender essential oil is produced from flowers growing in higher elevations of Bulgaria. The oil has a fresh, soft and sweet aroma. Lavender is indigenous to mountainous regions of the Mediterranean countries and the black sea, gowning best in the poor, well-drained soils. Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. It has a calming and regenerating effect over the human body. Lavender oil can be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied to minor burns and insect bites and stings.
Lavender oil is mostly used in perfumery, beauty, and cosmetic industry. It is also used as a bug repellent due to its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. As the aroma of lavender is widely known hence a few drops of this oil is used in shampoos and other skin care products.it is also a kind of massage oil where it helps to calm the mental stress and provide relaxation. And also, used in the treatment of allergies, itching, acne, and scar. Lavandula officinalis or Lavender oil is extracted by means of steam distillation.
Wholesale lavender oil straight from the producers. Our product comes with full test results. All future clients will receive a sample to test it themselves. The shown price is approximate and depends on the quantity, quality, and destination of shipping.
Lavender Body Massage Oil offered has a classic blend containing healing of pure essential oil derived from Lavender which is known by the botanical name of lavandula angustifolia. As prime massage oil, it is used for creating a soothing and calming ready-to-use body moisturizer that helps in healing and comforting mind and body. The gentle and fragrant lavender body and massage oil also helps in soothing stressed skin. With the oil scented with pure lavender, the natural body oil used leaves skin feeling silky soft and also smelling good. The oil is also wonderful as a relaxing body massage or to be used as moisturizing aromatherapy bath oil. Comprising calming blend of rich extracts and infused oils, it delivers quite a power as therapeutic oil as it is also packed with naturally occurring vitamins, antioxidants as well as skin soothing nutrients. The lighter-bodied oil also helps in promoting relaxation and clarity as well as help users to stay calm and focused.