Product Description : Crude Palm oil is edible oil which is extracted from the pulp of fruit of oil palms with high inactive vitamin A content. While for RBD palm oil it is obtained from fractionating refined palm oil to separate liquid parts (olein) from solid parts (stearin). Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : Jerrycan(Per jerry): USD11-17 Tin (Per Tin): USD 11-16 Drum(Per MTs):USD 600-650 Flexibag(Per MTs):USD 535-545 Product origin : Malaysia Key Specifications/Special Features : Place of origin Malaysia Type of Oil: CPO, CPKO, RBDPO, RBDPL, RBDPS, RBDPKO, RBDPKL, VEGETABLE GHEE, SHORTENING & PFAD Shipment: FOB/CIF/CNF Payment Term : LC at sight Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details ; Drum, Flexibag, Jerrycan and Tin MOQ 1fcl 20x1 Ft container
Supplier: Coconut products like fresh coconuts, desiccated coconut, coconut jelly (raw), coconut milk, coconut milk powder, coco peat, coco chips, coir net, short coconut fiber, coconut fiber, coconut jelly, coconut shell charcoal, tapioca (cassava), dried tapioca residue, modified tapioca starch, tapioca chips, tapioca powder, tapioca residue pellet, fruits like dragon fruit, grapefruit (pomelo), longan fruit, pineapple, mango, star apple, water melon, banana, passion fruit, spices like garlic, ginger, turmeric, chilli, black cardamom, cinnamon, vegetable like onion, sweet potato, tomato, carrot, cabbage, cauliflower / broccoli, seaweed, fish meal, rice, seaweed, green seaweed, ulva lactuca, sargassum, gracilaria, eucheuma cottonii, black pepper powder, crispy potatoes,fish oil, dried/frozen fish skin, dried fish, dried fish scale/maw, dried shrimp, shrimp shell with head/without head, fish meal
Nutritionfacts Extra Virgin coconut oil has a very large proportion of lauric acid (around 50%), which is perceived to contribute in reducing cholesterol levels (Cholesterol levels is indicator to assess the risk of heart disease). Physical characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Colour: light yellow. - Flavour: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - Shelf life: 24 months from production date. - Storage condition: ambient temperature (20-35). Ingredient: - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. * Note: The coconut oil starts to solidify at 25C (77.8 F). This process does not affect the quanlity of the coconut oil. Be stored in dry and cool conditions Extra Virgin Coconut Oil cold pressed without using of any chemical solvents. Virgin Coconut Oil is enriched in natural Vitamin E. You can apply on body after bath for nourishing skin and on hair before shampooing for soft and sleek hair.
Crude Palm Oil Specifications : - CP8, CP10 Quantity Required : 1X20' FCL Specifications : RBD Olein Specifications : 5000 Tons Per Month. Appearance : Clear Free Fatty Acid : 0.125 Max Acid Value : 0.25 Max Moisture And Volatile Matter : 0.10 Max Colour In 501/4" Sediments : Nil Refractive Index : 40 Deg. Iodine Value By Wij's Mtd : 56-59 Saponification Value : 195-205 Unsap Matter : 1.3 Max Flash Point : 250 DC Peroxide Value : 5.0 Max Meq/kg, Cloud Point : 15.0 Max Adulteration Test : Negative
Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Our lavender essential oil is produced from flowers growing in higher elevations of Bulgaria. The oil has a fresh, soft and sweet aroma. Lavender is indigenous to mountainous regions of the Mediterranean countries and the black sea, gowning best in the poor, well-drained soils. Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. It has a calming and regenerating effect over the human body. Lavender oil can be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied to minor burns and insect bites and stings.
Concum in luxury wooden pack Rose oil 4 grams. Packed in Bulgarian traditional vessel for export, named concum. The vessel is made by copper and its placed in wooden case with velvet coverage inside. A brochure included in the wooden case is written in Bulgarian and English language and also consists of information about the history and the origin of the Bulgarian rose oil and its applications. Rose oil is a part of the products named as a product without expire period. Natural Bulgarian rose oil! Price : 60 euro (vat is not included)
Salvia essential oil ( or sage essential oil) is great for relieving grief and quickening the senses, while stimulating the lymphatic system and helping with female problems, such as sterility and menopausal problems and on the skin it not only helps healing but also to reduce pore size. Oil properties Salvia oil has a sharp, herbal smell, and is watery in viscosity. Origin of salvia oil It is an evergreen perennial herb that can grow up to about 60cm ( 2 feet) high with a woody base, soft grey-green oval leaves and a mass of blue or violet flowers. The Chinese believed that it cured sterility, while the romans believed it cured just about everything.
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.