Morning Glory is a long, flat leaf with slender, hollow stems. This leafy vegetable goes by many names such as Ong choy, kangkong (pronounced kancun), water spinach and Chinese spinach. It is a popular vegetable in Asian and Surinamese cuisine with a subtle and slightly sweet taste. Morning Glory varieties with large, deep green leaves are more flavorful than the smaller leaf varieties Morning Glory is a semi-water plant native to Southeast Asia. This fast-growing vegetable is grown primarily in wet, tropical climates. The mature plant produces white, trumpet-shaped flowers with a purple center, although the leaves are harvested before blooming for the best flavor.
Musk Rose oil offered has in it superior healing and cosmetic properties. Also known by the name of ‘Elixir of Youth,’ the oil contains in it perfect balance of rich components that makes it used in costly perfumes. The oil is extracted from the seed part of the roses that are extremely rich in vitamin C that makes it key ingredient in quality cosmetics. The benefits of the oil include in fighting aging process of skin, stimulating regeneration and improving texture and quality of skin by increasing its elasticity. Besides the oil also has therapeutic properties that is based on achieving superior healing and regenerative achievements by using the oil on the skin. The continuous application also helps in removing scars, burns, other skin damages and wrinkles. Some of the other things the oil is recommended for include for stretch marks and aging spots, damaged, or dehydrated skin, sunburn, acne, eczema and psoriasis.
T. Rose offered is rose oil and rose water which is a by-product of distillation an sis used topically than internally; with exception of Aroma therapy procedures where the rose essence can be inhaled using steam/diffusion process. With the oil having great therapeutic benefits, its use is varied and is especially used in areas of skincare. With the extract suitable for all skin types, it especially works wonders for dry, sensitive and aging skins. The oil has tonic and astringent effect on blood capillaries just below skin that helps in reducing redness caused by enlarged capillaries. Further, the other derivative rosewater is also used in skincare and is soothing to irritated skin. Acting as a tonic and antiseptic, it is valuable as antiseptic in eye infection and is also soothing to nerves as well as stabilizing emotional /psychological state of mind. With the oil regarded as mild sedative and anti-depressant, it also helps in providing effective treatment for ailments related to stress, peptic ulcers, heart disease and others.
Having a botanical name Attar Shamama, Attar Indian Lotus offered has its origin in India, and has a subtle, earthy and flowery scent. With Specific Gravity of 0.9150 to 0.9350, Optical Rotation of -0.200 to -0.300, Refractive Index of 1.4365 to 1.4525, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Indian Lotus plant, a perennial plant nurturing in Indian sub continent that helps in deriving a delicate & refined floral aroma which is overlaid on sandalwood. Other than its use as elegant perfume, the oil is also a powerful aid to meditation and works directly on Crown Chakra. The fragrance of Lotus assists in transcending our earthly bonds as well as in experiencing divinity present within ourselves. The soothing fragrance and its soft, sweet fruity, deep and sensual aroma feel are provided by this attar. Other than this, the attar also provides a fresh, fruity, youthful and energizing feel to the body and is used in aromatherapy based applications.
Attar Mehndi Blossom is also known by botanical name Lawsonia Inermis and is derived from the flower part of the Henna plant. As one of most beloved fragrance on earth with a blissful scent, the attar helps in promoting mental peace, bringing calmness to mind and emotions, helping in relaxation of body and bringing cheerfulness in mind and actions. With the oil extracted using water distillation method, it also helps in reducing mental fatigue and confusion and finds application in many perfumes as musky note. With the constituents including Henna flowers, sandalwood oil, the oil also has Specific Gravity of 0.9650 to 0.9850, Optical Rotation of -0.300 to -0.400 and Refractive Index of 1.4765 to 1.4925 and is highly used in Tobacco Industry.
Product Name : Fresh cut flowers (Curcuma) Grade : export grade Color : White ,Pink ,Yellow (Mix color) , etc.. Quantity / week / mouth : 1000-5000 up Stems Shipping Terms : By Air Payment Term : To be discussed with the Buyer Looking for buyer from : Worldwide Contract : Patoomthip