We are an Indonesian trusted supplier of 100% pure and natural carrier and essential oil. Many of our clients from soap making industry, pharmaceutical industry, personal care and babies products, Aromatherapy and spa industries , flavor and fragrance industries and other major essential oil distributors since 2009.
We are an establish and trusted company in Indonesia since 2010, we supply pure and quality of carrier and essential oil.
Our clients mostly in pharmaceutical industry, soap industry, essential oil distributors, spa industry and personal care products.
We have been marketed in North Asia ,South East Asia, West Europe, North America and Canada .
Virgin coconut oil (VCO) can be produced from fresh coconut meat, milk, or residue. Producing it from the fresh meat involves removing the shell and washing, then either wet-milling or drying the residue, and using a screw press to extract the oil. VCO can also be extracted from fresh meat by grating and drying it to a moisture content of 10–12%, then using a manual press to extract the oil. Producing it from coconut milk involves grating the coconut and mixing it with water, then squeezing out the oil. The milk can also be fermented for 36–48 hours, the oil removed, and the cream heated to remove any remaining oil. A third option involves using a centrifuge to separate the oil from the other liquids. Virgin coconut oil looks slightly different from ordinary coconut oil and this differentiation cannot be made with the naked eye. This difference is mainly due to the presence of certain colloidal and other particles and moisture within it. On the other hand, ordinary oil is refined and is mainly left with the fatty acids in it and almost nothing else. Ideally, virgin coconut oil should be as clear as water. However, its color may vary slightly depending upon its processing. Virgin coconut oil has a very good taste and smell, like that of fresh coconuts, since it is derived from fresh coconuts and is subjected to very low, if not totally nil, heat and sunlight. It is also not refined. This preserves all the natural goodness of this oil, including a high content of vitamin-E and minerals, which are otherwise almost completely robbed from ordinary coconut oil during processes like heating, filtration, refining, and bleaching, which are done to make it colorless and odorless. Furthermore, virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. Its antioxidant properties are far better than those of normal coconut oil.
Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world. Oil of citronella is a naturally occurring insect and animal repellent distilled from two grass varieties. It is yellow to brown and has a grassy/floral smell. Oil of citronella is a mixture of many components. The exact composition varies by grass variety. However, the main components are citronellol, citronellal, and geraniol. Oil of citronella is also commonly found in foods and beverages as a flavoring agent.
Product Name: Clove Stem Oil Botanical Name: Eugenia Caryophyllata Country of Origin: Indonesia Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Stem Consistency: Medium Perfumery Note: Middle Aromatic Description: Clove Stem Essential Oil possesses a coarser and woodier scent than the Clove Bud Oil. Aromatherapy Properties: (Uses) Clove is derived from the tree Syzgium aromaticum. It is a slender evergreen that grows up to 12 meters in height (approximately 36 feet) and grows best in a warm humid tropical climate. Clove Stem Essential Oil is obtained from dried peduncles and stem of clove buds (5-7%) on steam distillation. Clove Stem Essential Oil is an effective agent for minor pains and aches (particular dental pain), and is helpful when battling flu and colds. It is also considered to be antiseptic, diuretic, emmenagogue and an insect repellent. Clove Stem Essential Oil can cause sensitization in some and should be used in dilution. It should also be avoided during pregnancy.
Clove leaf oil is one such oil that does more good to us than bad, unlike many other therapeutic oils…It is rather warm and comforting in nature. Clove is a slender evergreen tree up to 39ft high. Its bright green leaves stand in pairs on short stalks. The long buds have a rosy-pinkcorolla at the tip; as the corolla fades the calyx turns red. The whole tree is highly aromatic. The spice was introduced into Europe from the fourth to the sixth century. Believed to be native to Indonesia; now cultivated worldwide, especially in the Philippines, the Molucca Islands and Madagascar. Other Uses and benefits of Clove Cloves are used as a table spice and mixed with chilies, cinnamon, turmeric and other spices in the preparation of curry powder. They are also used to flavor the betel quid (pan pati). Clove oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, soaps, bath salts and as a flavoring agent in medicine and dentistry. Clove leaf is a dark brown oil with a crude burnt-woody odour. Clove leaf oil blends well with Rose lavender, vanillin, clary sage, bergamot, bay leaf, lavandin, allspice, ylang ylang and cananga.
The Kukui Nut Oil is widely used in personal care as moisturizing dry skin, and other skin disease such as eczema and psoriasis. Other personal products using kukui nut oil such as baby oil, skin message oil , blended hair oil ,and shampoo Our kukui nut oil is extracted from a good kernel of kukui nut .We can also offer you an excellent high quality kukui nut oil depend on your demand. The specification of kukui nut oil as follows: Chemical and Physical Profile: Acid Value : Less than 1 Color: Clear Light Yellow to Medium Yellow Odor: Special Characteristics Peroxide Value: Under 5meq/kg Shelf Life : 24 months or more if put in a tight containers an away from sun. Free Fatty Acid Profile: Stearic Acid: 2-3% Palmitic Acid: 6-8% Linolenic Acid: 24- 30% Linoleic Acid: 39-43% Oleic Acid: 17-25%
Nutritionfacts Extra Virgin coconut oil has a very large proportion of lauric acid (around 50%), which is perceived to contribute in reducing cholesterol levels (Cholesterol levels is indicator to assess the risk of heart disease). Physical characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Colour: light yellow. - Flavour: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - Shelf life: 24 months from production date. - Storage condition: ambient temperature (20-35). Ingredient: - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. * Note: The coconut oil starts to solidify at 25C (77.8 F). This process does not affect the quanlity of the coconut oil. Be stored in dry and cool conditions Extra Virgin Coconut Oil cold pressed without using of any chemical solvents. Virgin Coconut Oil is enriched in natural Vitamin E. You can apply on body after bath for nourishing skin and on hair before shampooing for soft and sleek hair.
THAIMID is specialized in the procurement and supply of an extensive range of natural, conventional and organic ingredients spa, massage and aromatherapy applications. Our products are carefully selected from our ever-growing network of reputable manufacturers and processors around Asia. We selectively procure ethically harvested ingredients from eco-friendly, environment conscious farmers, distilleries and manufacturers.
The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs. The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world. Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.