Specifications: No Analysis Test Method Standard 1 Melting Point GB/T2539 58-60C 2 Odour GB/T0414 2 3 Oil Content GB/T3554 0.5% Max 4 Colour Saybolt GB/T3555 +25 5 Light Stability SH/T0404 5 6 Mechanical Impurity / Moisture Visual Nil 7 Penetration (25C,100G) GB/T4985 19
Application : Making Premium Candle Key Specifications/Special Features : "Melting Point : oC 58 Free Fatty Acid % : 0.2 Max Color - : 2.0R Max Moisture & Impurities % : 0.15 Max" Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : "Packing : 25kgs net PP / paper Bag 600kgs net jumbo bag MO : 1x20ft container"
Product Origin: Nigeria Minimum Order: 1000 Mt Packaging Details: Standard Packing In High Density Polythene Drum Hs Code: 13012000
Paraffin wax, colorless or white, somewhat translucent, hard wax consisting of a mixture of solid straight-chain hydrocarbons ranging in melting point from about 48° to 66° C (120° to 150° F). Paraffin Wax is produced only from refineries, which have wax production units.
Wax Coconut rice is soft, pasty, thick, there is little or no water. Contrary to eat fresh wax, cream or coconut candies for very fat, it is difficult to extract oil soft. Weight: 1.2-1.5 kg /pcs Size: 20cm Packing: 15-20 pieces per bag of coconut or arcording to customerâ??s requirement Expiry Date: 2 months
Semi refined paraffin wax 1.Type:56/58,58/60,60/62,62/64,64/66 2.Direct manufacturer 3.Best price 1. Semi refined paraffin wax 2.Oil content: 0.5max melting point: 58-60 3.Usded in candle, plastic , coating , sealing , adhesive ,rubber 4.Sgs inspection before shipment Appearance: white slab, granular Melting point: 58-60 Oil content (%): 0.5 Package: 25kg/50kg woven bag with inner plastic lining Usage: usded in candle, plastic , coating , sealing , adhesive ,rubber Property: Paraffin is defined by merriam-webster as "a waxy crystalline flammable substance obtained especially from distillates of wood, coal, petroleum, or shale oil that is a complex mixture of hydrocarbons and is used chiefly in coating and sealing, in candles, in rubber compounding, and in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics." the many uses of paraffin, which is white, odorless and tasteless, make it an important and valuable substance used in everyday applications.
Paraffin wax Wax is a diverse class of organic compounds that are melt-able solids near ambient temperatures. They include higher alkane and lipids, typically with melting point above about 40 C (104 F), melting to give low viscosity liquids. Waxes are insoluble in water but soluble in organic, non-polar solvents. Natural waxes of different types are produced by plants and animals and occur in petroleum. Uses of paraffin wax Waxes are used in different fields based on their grades: cosmetic, medical , industrial Most popular usages are different creams, hair removal waxes, ointment, candles and polishes Liquid paraffin white oil Liquid paraffin or white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cyclo-paraffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process ensures complete removal of aromatics, sulfur and nitrogen compounds. The technologies employed result in products that are highly stable over time besides being hydrophobic, colorless, odorless and tasteless. Uses of liquid paraffin (white oil) What makes shinny different types of lipsticks and creams is white oil or liquid paraffin cosmetic grade, there is no smell Liquid paraffin is used in different medicine for lubricating and medical facilities for more simple usage Industrial white oil (liquid paraffin) is different in color and odor with cosmetic and medical grades but is has also vast usage in industry of shoe and leather polishes. Packing of liquid paraffin (white oil) Liquid paraffin (white oil) is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums , ISO tank , flexi tanks. Each 20 foot container takes 110 drummed white oil . Guaranty/warranty of liquid paraffin (white oil) guaranty the quality of liquid paraffin (white oil) with arrangement of international inspector to check quality and quantity of the liquid paraffin (white oil) during the loading to vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. guaranty the quality to meet with ASTM . Packing of paraffin wax Waxes can be loaded in drums , cartons , PP bags or small jars and cans Guaranty/warranty of paraffin wax guaranty the quality of waxes with arrangement of international inspector to check quality and quantity of waxes during the loading to vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. ATDM guaranty the quality to meet with ASTM
Foots oil (residue wax)is the remaining residue when process of manufacturing paraffin wax from slack wax is finished , the main usage is for matches industry since its oil content is about 50% and has strong odor and color is quite brown .Residue wax (foots oil) is final remained product of slack wax after pressing and de-coloring . residue wax(foots oil) is mix of oil and slack wax. Residue Wax, formally known as Foots oil is a commodity derived from the production of semi refined paraffin wax, having almost 60% result from 100% of slacks provided by the oil refineries . Uses of residue wax (foots oil)Brown color, high oiled wax named residue wax (foots oil) used for matches making, lubricants, explosive, fire work. Foots Oil can be used as hydrophobia impregnation material, fuel brick component, raw material for production of grease lubricants, conservation oils , lubricants ,tire, rubber and shoe soil industries. Residue wax (foots oil) is also used for Rubber Industries-Tire Industry-Shoe Industry-Plastic Industries-Polish-Match Box-Grease... Packing: Second Hand Drum Drum Weight: 18 KGS Drum Net Weight: 175 (+/-0.5) No. Of Drum/FCL: 80 Viscosity 100C: 6-7.5 Flash Point: 230-250C Color: Max 2
Slack Wax Slack Wax is a translucent crystalline material in the solid state and a yellow, clear liquid when molten. It is derived from petroleum via a carefully controlled refining process and is primary comprised of a mixture of straight chain normal paraffin and branched, iso-paraffin hydrocarbons.
Item code: 15985-CS Item Name: 24S 72*60 Cotton Wax Print Woven 135GSM 45"/46" Design: very assorted Quantity: about 30,000yds MOQ: 10,000yds Quality: Grade"A" and 12yd/piece 50piece/bale(600yds) Price: $1.08/yd
Solid/slab Packing: 6 Slabs / Carton Carton Weight: 700 gr. Carton Gross Weight: 25 (+-0.5) KGS No. of Carton/ FCL: 800 Melting Point: 64-67 C Penetration : Max. 37
Solid/slab Packing: 6 Slabs / Carton Carton Weight: 700 gr. Carton Gross Weight: 25 (+-0.5) KGS No. of Carton/ FCL: 800 Melting Point: 65-68 C Penetration : Max. 29
SAC amber jamid, solid fragrance, free from alcohol, can be used any where for perfume, as room freshner, can be use on body as body deodorants, very long lasting frangrance.
Waxes are a class of chemical compounds that are plastic (malleable) near ambient temperatures. Characteristically, they melt above 45 ¦C (113 ¦F) to give a low viscosity liquid. Waxes are insoluble in water but soluble in organic, nonpolar solvents.