Cotton seed oil cake is made from cotton seed after extracted oil from it. This way it is residual part of cotton seed with available of oil content. Raw cotton goes for ginning process after gin its separate cotton linter from its seed. Cotton seed goes in oil mill for removing oil from it. After removing oil from seed some part remains residual its call cotton seed oil cake. We have very good quality of cotton seed oil cake in large quantity. Cotton seed oil cake is very useful for as a feed for cattle. Some time it is useful as an organic fertilizer for soil health to get more crops. Cotton seed cakes are the semi solid material that remains after extracting the oil from the cotton seeds. Cotton seed cake is used for cattle feed which is good source of nutrition for cattle. Our cottonseed oil cake contains a large amount of protein, oil which makes it highly desirable for animal feed in India. We manufacture and export Cotton Seed Oil Cake is the best quality available in the market. Specification of Cotton oil Seed Cake: Product Type Animal Feed Use Cattle Admixture (%) None Moisture (%) Less than 5% Grade Premium Packaging 25kg/bag , 50kg/bag Place of Origin Ã?Â EU Brand Name Custom Model Number CustomKGC-COS-1 Protein Around 22% Ã¢?? 25% Fat i.e Oil Content 5 % to 7% Sand Silica Less than 1.5 % Grade Premium Aflatoxin Below 5.0mcg Color Natural Green Container of Cotton Oil Seed Cake: Type Of Container Quantity 20' Fcl 15 to 18 MT
Cotton seed oil cake is made from cotton seed after extracting oil from it. This way it is residual part of cotton seed with available of oil content. Raw cotton goes for ginning process after gin its separate cotton linter from its seed. Cotton seed goes in oil mill for removing oil from it. After removing oil from seed some part remains residual its call cotton seed oil cake. We have very good quality of cotton.
Premium Quality White Cotton Seed Oil Cake, Cotton Seed Meal, Cotton Seed Hull/Raw Cotton/Cotton Linter used as animal feed, mushroom beddings or organic fertilizer DESCRIPTION We have Premium Quality White Cotton Seed Oil Cake, Cotton Seed Meal, Cotton Seed Hull/Raw Cotton/Cotton Linter. Cotton seed hulls are waste of cotton seed and they are used as animal feed & as for Mushroom Beddings in different parts of the world. Specifications; Product: cotton seed hull, Moisture -10-12%, min (+/-2%),, Oil content-2-4%, Protein content:3-4%, Sand& silica: 2-3%;, Crop: new year, Origin: Germany and UK. Cotton Seed Oil CakeAVAILABLE Cotton Seed MealAVAILABLE Cotton Seed HullAVAILABLE Raw Cotton AVAILABLE Cotton LinterA VAILABLE
Product Description Scientific name : Salvia Hispanica Ingredient : Chia Oil Description : Extra virgin chia oil is made using a careful cold pressing process, ensuring all the seed properties conservation. Nutritional Characteristics : Chia oil contains 62% Omega 3 and is an inexhaustible source of minerals and antioxidants. Sensory Characteristics Color :Light yellow Smell :Caracteristic Taste :Caracteristic Texture :Oily liquid Physicochemical Characteristics Characteristics : Range or Limit Acidity : 0.2 - 0.8 mg KOH/g Peroxide index :
Chia Seed Oil A great alternative to fish oil! 100% Vegan Plant source of omega 3-6-9 Supports healthy heart and brain functions No more fishy smell or taste Chia seed is the world's richest plant source of omega-3 fatty acids, much higher than other natural sources like flax seed oil or fish oil which often causes unpleasant aftertaste or fishy burps. Chia seed is also rich in antioxidants, high in protein and contains 8 essential amino acids. Other than rich in omega-3 fatty acids, chia seed also provides omega-6 linoleic acids (LA) and omega-9 oleic acids. These three types of unsaturated fats play a critical role in multiple bodily functions. A balanced proportions of omega fatty acids are required by the body for optimal health. Chia seed oil packs more omega-3 into each dose than seeds alone Product Description Scientific name : Salvia Hispanica Ingredient : Chia Description : Extra virgin chia oil is made using a careful cold pressing process, ensuring all the seed properties conservation. Nutritional : Chia oil contains 62% Omega 3 and is an inexhaustible source of minerals and antioxidants Sensory characteristics Color: Light yellow Smell: Caracteristic Taste : Caracteristic Texture : Oily liquid Physicochemical characteristics Characteristics : Range or Limit Acidity : 0.2 - 0.8 mg KOH/g Peroxide index :
Contains omega-3 (up to 12%) and omega-6 (up to 19%), eicosanoic acid (up to 14%), erucic acid (up to 50%), oleic acid (up to 30%). Contains vitamin complex: group B vitamins, vitamins E, K, D, A, P. Helps to stay away from coronary heart diseases It can be used as an antibacterial oil Helps to detoxify human body Helps to reduce hair fall through improved blood circulation if it is massaged on scalp Stimulates digestion, circulation and excretory system It can be used as an irritant for stimulating sensation in senseless organs and muscles. Irritants are also useful for driving up muscles. Helps preventing fungal growth, thus it can be used as anti-fungal Helps in winter for making body warm and
melting point : -5 C density : 0.919 Refractive index : 1.47-1.476 flash point : 255 C Storage conditions : 2-8C solubility : chloroform: 0.1 mg/mL, clear, very faintly yellow Sesame oil is extremely stable and a rich source of Vitamin A, B, and E. Also, it contains beneficial anti-oxidants. Our Sesame Oil easily subsides into the skin and improves blood circulation and immunity.
Acid Value(mg KOH/g) : 2.0 Peroxide Value(mmol/kg) : 10.0 Iodine Value(g/100g) : 136-148 Fatty acid composition(%) C:16:0 Palmitic acid : 5.3-8.0 C:18:0 Stearic acid : 1.9-2.9 C:18:1 Oleic acid : 8.4-21.3 C:18:2 Linoleic acid : 67.8-83.2
(cuminum cyminum) Cumin Seed Essential Oil is useful as warming oil. It is come from the cumin seed that is one of the world's most popular spices, particularly in India, Asia, North Africa and South America. Its seeds is play an important role to make curry. It is helpful to relieve muscular pains. This oil is distilled from the dried, ripe fruit (seed) of Cuminum Cyminum, known as Roman Caraway, Cumin is an herb. Spices, foods, and beverages, cumin is used as a flavoring component. In other manufacturing processes, cumin oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics. Specifications:- Apperance:- pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid (est) Odor:- cumin spicy fatty sweaty peppery green vegetable Specific Gravity:- 0.90000 to 0.93500 @ 25.00 degree C. Refractive Index:- 1.50100 to 1.50600 @ 20.00 degree C. Optical Rotation:- +3.00 to +8.00 Solubility:- fixed oils , glycerin , paraffin oil , propylene glycol , water, very slightly , water, 152.8 mg/L @ 25 degree C (est) Extraction:- The oil is hygienically extracted through cold pressing and squeezing process from black cumin seeds and kaluanji (black cumin) oil. Composition:- This oil has high nutritional value as it is enriched with essential oils and fatty acids like carvone, sabinene, beta-pinene, stearic acid, linoleic acid, arachidic acid, palmitoleic acid, myristic acid, oleic acid and various other chemical compounds. Uses & Benefits:- Cumin Oil is used in perfumes in trace amounts to introduce green-spicy and green-woody topnotes, particularly in the woody-floral perfume types, Oriental bases, mimosa, cassive, violet etc. It is also used for special effects in modernaldehydic fragrances. The flavor of cumin oil is spicy-herbaceous, faintly pungent. In flavors, the oil may replace the fruits (exceptin curry powder) and it is generally used for seasonings, pickles, meat sauces etc. Safety Precautions:- Any prescribed medicine should not be replaced by black seed oil without acknowledgment of physician.
(anethum graveolens) Dill Seed Oil is steam distilled from the crushed, dried, mature fruit of Anethum Graveolens.Dill seed essential oil is obtained from Anethum sowa which is popular known as Indian Dill. Being from Umbelliferae family, it is closely related with Graveolens, commonly termed as Peucedanum graveolens and Fructus anethi. Originally from South West Asia, it is a biennial herb that can grow up to 1 meter or 3 feet. It carries green feathery leaves and umbels of small yellow flowers that are followed by tiny compressed seeds. It derives its botanical name Greeks and Romans, who called it Anethon. Its common names come from the Anglo-Saxon dylle or dylla, which later changed to dill. The meaning of the word is to lull referring to its soothing properties. The Eucalyptus oil is actually extracted from the fresh or partially dried leaves and young twigs of the flower. Specifications:- Apperance:- pale yellow clear liquid (est) Odor:- Sweet herbal woody spicy Specific Gravity:- 0.88000 to 0.91000 @ 25.00 degree C. Refractive Index:- 1.47700 to 1.48400 @ 20.00 degree C. Optical Rotation:- +84.00 to +95.00 Acid Value:- 0.66, 1.5 Solubility:- alcohol , water, 367.1 mg/L @ 25 degree C (est) Extraction:- Dill Seed Oil/Dill Oil/Dill Seed Oils is extracted from the seeds or leaves/stems from the process of steam distillation. Composition:- Dill Seed Oil/Dill Oil is made of Chemical Composition like d-carvone, dillapiol, dhc, eugenol, limonene, terpinene and myristicin. Uses & Benefits:- Dill seed is extremely popular in Europe where types of bread are flavored with the seed (or with anise or fennel seed). The taste is warm, slightly burning but pleasant and powerfully aromatic-sweet. Safety Precautions:- Avoid during pregnancy. Therapeutic Properties:- The Therapeutic Properties of this oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing.
apium graveolens seed oil This oil is produced by steam distillation of the fruits (seed) of either wild or cultivated Apium Graveolens, the celery plant. The extracted liquid is yellowish brown in colour and offers an aroma that is spicy, fresh yet characterised with a warm essence. Celery is not just a vegetable used for salads and stir-fries, but it is a revered herb to the Chinese as early as in the 5th century and is even widely used in the Indian Ayurvedic medicinal area. Ayurvedic physicians in India have used celery seeds for thousands of uears for water retention, indigestion. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, and is found in foods, perfumes, and soaps. Specifications:- Apperance:- yellowish to greenish brown clear liquid (est) Odor:- fresh herbal green phenolic woody aromatic spicy balsamic Specific Gravity:- 0.87000 to 0.91000 @ 25.00 C Refractive Index:- 1.47700 to 1.49300 @ 20.00 C. Optical Rotation:- +48.00 to +78.00 Acid Value:- 3.00 max. KOH/g Solubility:- alcohol , water, 4.581 mg/L @ 25 C (est) Extraction:- Celery seed oil is extracted using the fresh or dried plant and its seeds in the steam distillation process. Composition:- Celery seed oil comprises various chemical components such as sedanolide, sedanonic anhydride, d-limonene, selinene and sesquiterpene alcohols. Besides, it can also contain fatty acids like linoleic, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, petroselinic, oleic and myristoleic. Uses & Benefits:- Its odor is spicy-warm,sweet and rich, soup-like, long-lasting and powerful, slightly fatty, typical of the odor of the seed (fruit) but less fresh than the odor of the celery plant. The flavor is equally warm and spicy, somewhat burning and very powerful. Celery seed oil is one of the most diffusive odors and one of the most penetrating flavors. In perfumery, celery seed oil is used very frequently, but only in very small amounts. Used skillfully, It can impart warm notes in floral and Oriental compositions, in lavender bouquets, in modern fantasy and aldehydic perfumes etc. Carelessly used, it may easily ruin a perfume. Its diffusive power and great odor tenacity should not be underestimated.
Being one of the trusted firms in the industry, we are highly engaged in providing a unique range of Moringa Seeds Oil. Form Syrup
Being one of the trusted firms in the industry, we are highly engaged in providing a unique range of Flex Seed Oil. Packaging Size 1 L Form Liquid Packaging Type Bottle Extraction Method Cold Press Shelf Life 12 Months Country of Origin Made in India
Black Seed Oil High in antioxidants Help in treating asthma Aid weight loss efforts Lower blood sugar levels Help lower blood pressure and cholesterol levels Protect brain health Good for skin and hair Many More All types of Bulk packing solution is Available. for indian and Overseas Buyers.
Onion Seed oil also known as Allium cepa comes from the Onion Plant; the onion seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the onion flower. This oil is used in skin and hair care products due to its high essential fatty acid, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antioxidant content.
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today.