Rose Otto Essential Oil Is Lighter In Color And Thinner In Viscosity Than Rose Co2 Extract Or Rose Absolute. At Cooler Temperatures, Rose Otto Can Solidify. This Does Not Hurt The Integrity Of The Oil. Aromaweb's Working With Thicker Oils Article Provides Tips On How To Re-liquefy The Oil. Appearance Pale Yellow To Orange Red Clear Oily Liquid Flash Point 185.00 °f. Tcc Odor Type Spicy Odor Sweet Fresh Spicy Rose Refractive Index 1.457-1.463 (30 C) Color Colorless To Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid Solubility Fatty Oils, Chloroform Density 0.848-0.863 (3015 C) Sparingly Soluble In Alcohol
The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs. The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world. Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
Rose petals are edible and a traditional ingredient in the foods in the middle east, especially in desserts. In addition to sprinkling rose water on desserts, it is sprinkled on guests as a sign of welcome before the meal. Rose petal jam and cordial are still popular in Europe. Rose hips are a rich source of vitamin c and can be made into a conserve or jam. The petals are then eaten as a candy or used to decorate desserts. Roses are used for excess menstrual bleeding, digestive problems, gonorrhoea, and for liver symptoms. Delicious medicinal preparations can be made from rose petals, including syrup of roses, honey of roses, sugar of roses, rose water, and vinegar of roses. Rose petals have been used for conditions such as fevers, headache, jaundice, joint pain, fainting, weakness, trembling of the heart, poor digestion, and infection.
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.
Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Pure natural Essential oil No Animal testing No petrochemicals No artificial colors No artificial fragrance No Paraben & sulphate
Rose Geranium Oil Availability : In Stock Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens Description: The plants originated from South Africa and are well found in Reunion, Madagascar, Egypt and Morocco. It is a hairy perennial shrub, and grows up to one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges. It has pinkish-white flowers. Properties: It has a sweet and rosy smell with a mint overtone and is colorless to light green color and aroma similar to Geranium and it is watery in viscosity. Extraction: It is obtained by method of steam distillation form leaves and stalks of the plant of geranium. Blending: It blends well with Carrot seed, Cedar wood, Citronella, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Clary sage, Lavender oil etc. Uses: This oil is diluted in shampoo to help remove head lice. It has all-over balancing effect and hence creates balance between oily and dry skin. It helps in relieving depression and anxiety and it relieves stress. It helps in balancing the water systems in the body. It is useful for treating jaundice, gall stones. A tonic is what tones up overall health. Internally, it makes all the systems and functions work properly in the body by influencing endocrine glands for regulating the secretion of various hormones, enzymes, acids and bile. A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:- Rose Geranium Oil Suppliers Rose Geranium Oil Manufacturers Rose Geranium Oil Wholesaler Rose Geranium Oil Exporters 100% Pure Rose Geranium Oil
Rose Absolute Oil Availability : In Stock Description Rose Absolute is scientifically known as Rosa Damascena. It belong to the Rosaceaea family. Rose Absolute is grown in Bulgaria and Turkey, as well as a small part in India. Rose absolute oil is used in aromatherapy, perfumery, medicine, skin care and many others aroma products. Extraction We Extract high quality of rose absolute oil by steam distillation of fresh flower petals. Properties This oil is pale yellow to olive yellow in color, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled below room temperature. Uses Rose absolute oil can be used in aromatherapy. Rose absolute oils are a potent aphrodisiac with arousal occurring from just the aroma of the oil. Rose absolute oil helps release fear of intimacy. Rose absolute oil purifies the blood by helping in the removal and neutralization of toxins. Rose oil are highly use in perfumery, skin care and medicine. A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:- Rose Absolute Oil Suppliers Rose Absolute Oil Manufacturers Rose Absolute Oil Wholesaler Rose Absolute Oil Exporters Pure Rose Absolute Oil Organic Rose Absolute Oil
Rose essential oil available both in bulk and small quantities according your needs. Steam distilled from pink roses has a clear yellow color, powerful sweet fragrance, every batch produced from a single plant clone, organic 100% pure natural product with therapeutic grade. Price depends on quantity, oil analysis and samples available after request. Every step of the process from plantation to harvest is closely monitored by field expert scientists ensuring that all of our production meets the European Union set standards and regulations. Our distillation mills are equipped with the latest technology ensuring top quality in every drop. All of our essential oils are maintained in special conditions in a controlled environment where experienced personnel constantly monitor the temperature and humidity of the storage. Every production is made from a single plant clone and has a specific batch number assigned to it for optimal monitoring. At the center of our activities is our love for nature and natural products, which guides us to handle everything with care to our planet, offering our clients pure and environmental friendly products. Our farms and distillation mills are located in Europe Northern West Greece while our sales and management headquarters are based in Australia. By choosing us you will enjoy worldwide shipping, great customer service and environmental friendly top quality natural products. We value every one of our customers individually ensuring personal contact with every interaction and are proud that all of our clients that started working with us stayed with us forming a long lasting relationship.
Product Name : Rose Essential Oil Product Description : Essential oils are concentrated steam-distilled extracts of a plant or its part. These retain the natural odor or ‘essence’ of their source and are volatile in nature. Vasu Aromatics offers an exclusive range of such exotic oils, each one having specific benefits for mental and physical well-being of user. Regarded as one of the most fascinating and luxurious essential oils in aromatherapy, Rose oil induces physiological relaxation and mental peace. Its aroma relieves stress, overcomes anxiety and relaxes the mind and body. Thanks to its power as a refreshing, soothing oil, you are only guaranteed to experience the full benefits through its purest form. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : FOB Price in USD : Negotiable Payments : L/C , T/T, PayPal Product origin : India Key Specifications/Special Features : Induces physiological relaxation and mental peace. Relieves stress, overcomes anxiety. Relaxes the mind and body. Port of loading : Nhava Sheva, Hazira Minimum Order Size : 100 Kg Packgaing details : As per needed
Rs 1,700 / Kilogram Price may vary depending upon quantity Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram Grade Standard : Pharma,cosmetics Usage/Application : Acne,Wrinkles and minor burns. Purity : 100% Botanical Name : Rosa Alba & Rosa Damascena. Plant Part : Rose hip seeds Brand : Achisa International Private Limited Material : Rose hip seeds Color : Reddish Hue Packaging Type : HDPE Drums Form : Liquid Packaging Size : 25 KG Appearance : Reddish hue Cas Number : 84696-47-9 / 84603-93-0 Color Odour : Reddish hue with strong smell Extraction Method : Cold Pressed DESCRIPTION: Rose hip seed oil is obtained from the rose hip seed which is full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that supposedly do wonderful things for your face.It is rich source of vitamin A and Vitamin C. It helps to fight against acne, gives you even skin tone,skin discoloration, lightens dark spots, helps to diminish scars, smooth out wrinkles, under eye and stretch marks. Properties: Color: Reddish hue. Botanical name: Rosa Alba & Rosa Damascena. 8 Excellent Benefits and Uses: 1. It helps to fight against acne, discoloration of skin. 2. It helps to lighten the dark sports, diminish scars marks. 3. It helps to reduce wrinkles and stretch marks. 4. It helps to condition skin as well as hair. 5. It is lighten weight oil which is non greasy and absorbs in skin quickly. 6. Rosehip seed oil maintains hydration to the skin. 7. Whether you feel minor burns, it’s really helpful, try today. 8. Pure Rosehip seed oil able to fight from free radicals. Additional Information: · Production Capacity: As per order · Delivery Time: 7-10 days · Packaging Details: 25 KG HDPE Drums, 200 KG HDPE/GI Drums, Small quantity is also available.
Essential oil distilled from fresh rose flowers (rosa damascena)planted at an altitude of 2000-3000 meters in the northern himalayas. (2gm - 1kg) (amber - aluminium bottles)
Rose oil 20 kg of pure natural bulgarian rose oil Please contact for the price and to request a sample Certificate:available Delivery:immideately after payment In metal bottles
Rose oil Pure rose extracted to high quality standards by steam distillation process, from fresh flowers cultivated in farms. 250 ml; 500 ml; 1000 ml for rose oil
Rose oil is the most widely used oil Perfumery due to its fragrance. It is also used in skin care products, if pure oil is used directly under the skin it may lead to allergic infections. And because of its anti-aging, rejuvenating properties, it is used in cosmetic products. It also prevents dry hair and dandruff. Rose oil is said to heal wounds, burns and removes scars. As this oil is widely considered for its aroma Solvent extraction is used on behalf of steam distillation.
Rose is a symbol of beauty youth and health. Since ancient times now, this regal plant has occupied a special place in peoples hearts and has been the basis of romantic legends, stories and tales. Bulgaria is one of the most special places in the world Which have been favoured with perfect conditions for growing oil-yielding rose. It was as early as 16-th century in what is now the valley of roses that the development of the production of rose oil began and in 19-th century, bulgaria almost monopolized the world supplies of this product. The bulgarian rose has a strong aroma and the rose oil of highest quality is obtained from it. The so called liquid gold, due to its unique properties and high price, rose oil is a natural elixir of countless benefits. In its composition, there are minerals, vitamins and anti-oxidants which have relaxing, anti-inflammatory and nutrition effect.
We produce the highest quality products without compromising from the principle of 100% pure and 100% natural for all our products that we produce as Anas Rose Garden and sale our products by using all technological means with the principles of the most ideal price supply for the highest quality.We care of introducing and supplying the wide range of essential oils, mostly unique to Turkey, to the world market in order to have people witness the brilliant range of beautiful odors we deserve to have in life. Moreover, we believe that the essential oils we supply will provide unique smells and cures in the cosmetic and health industry with the unprecedented R&D taking place in each and every firm. Furthermore, we have certificated our products by Socirale de Surveillance (SGS) to entrust confidence in our products in order to serve with the highest standards possible.