Diethylene glycol, mono ethylene glycol, formaldehyde, isopropyl alcohol, acetone, acetic acid, phosphoric acid, ethyl acetate, caustic soda flakes, caustic soda lye,diethylene glycol, isopropyl alcohol, glycerine, hydrochloric acid, nitric acid, sulphuric acid, soda ash, sodium sulphate, caustic soda pellets.
Dipropylene glycol is a mixture of three isomeric chemical compounds, 4-oxa-2,6-heptandiol, 2--propan-1-ol, and 2--propan-1-ol. It is a colorless, nearly odorless liquid with a high boiling point and low toxicity For price and specifications please contact us.
Ethylene glycol is a chemical commonly used in many commercial and industrial applications including antifreeze and coolant. Ethylene glycol helps keep your cars engine from freezing in the winter and acts as a coolant to reduce overheating in the summer. CAS No 107-21-1 Origin - India and China Payment Term - LC For price and other details please contact us
Physical state and appearance: Colorless clear Liquid. (Oily liquid.) Practically Odorless. Taste: Practically Tasteless. Molecular Weight: 76.1g/mole Boiling Point: 188Â°C (370.4Â°F) Melting Point: -59Â°C (-74.2Â°F) Specific Gravity: 1.036 (Water = 1) Vapor Pressure:0 kPa (@ 20Â°C) 0.08 mmHg at 20 C 0.129 mmHg at 25 C Vapor Density: 2.62 (Air = 1) Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: The product is more soluble in water; log(oil/water) = -0.9 Dispersion Properties: See solubility in water, acetone Application: Its most important end use is in the production of unsaturated polyester resins that, in turn, go into items that effect our daily lives, like water tanks, or our leisure time, like sailing boats. It can also be used as plasticizer, surface active agent, emulsifying agent and demulsifying agent, mould inhibitor, antiseptic for fruit, ice inhibitor and moisture preserving agent for tobacco. Packaging Details Mono Propylene Glycol MPG CAS: 57-55-6 Iron drums, 215kg/drum, 17.2 MT/20GP Flexitank: 22-23MT/ flexitank cost little
Physical state and appearance: Colorless clear Liquid. (Oily liquid.) Practically Odorless. Taste: Practically Tasteless. Molecular Weight: 76.1g/mole Boiling Point: 188C (370.4F) Melting Point: -59C (-74.2F) Specific Gravity: 1.036 (Water = 1) Vapor Pressure:0 kPa (@ 20C) 0.08 mmHg at 20 C 0.129 mmHg at 25 C Vapor Density: 2.62 (Air = 1) Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: The product is more soluble in water; log(oil/water) = -0.9 Dispersion Properties: See solubility in water, acetone Application: Its most important end use is in the production of unsaturated polyester resins that, in turn, go into items that effect our daily lives, like water tanks, or our leisure time, like sailing boats. It can also be used as plasticizer, surface active agent, emulsifying agent and demulsifying agent, mould inhibitor, antiseptic for fruit, ice inhibitor and moisture preserving agent.
Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) 200/400/600/4000/6000 PEGs (polyethylene glycols) are petroleum-based compounds that are widely used in cosmetics as thickeners, solvents, softeners, and moisture-carriers. PEGs are commonly used as cosmetic cream bases. They are also used in pharmaceuticals as laxatives.
Diethylene glycol is an organic compound with the formula (HOCH CH)O. It is a colorless, practically odorless, poisonous, and hygroscopic liquid with a sweetish taste. It is miscible in water, alcohol, ether, acetone, and ethylene glycol. DEG is a widely used solvent. Boiling point: 244 C Formula: C4H10O3 Density: 1.12 g/cm Molar mass: 106.12 g/mol Appearance: Colorless liquid Chemical formula: C4H10O3
Polyethylene Glycol - is characterized by good lubricity, are heat stable and are inert to many chemical agents. They do not hydrolyse or deteriorate. They also have excellent water solubility. Ceramics, Optical whitener, Water Industry, Oil drilling industry, etc. Advantages :- It is neutral, It is odourless and non-irritating It is water soluble 1,4 Dioxane free hence non carcinogenic Polyethylene Glycol has application in various industries Toothpastes, Cosmetics, Liquid detergent, Metals,
2. virgin hdpe granules Characteristic This HDPE granulate is the extrusion, pipe grade with good weather resistance,good dispersion of black carbon also excellent resistance to rapid crack propagation resistance and slow crack growth performance. 3.Virgin & Recycled PE granules 1>. Blow molding grade, 2>. Injection molding grade, 3>. Film grade; 4>. Extrusion grade. 4.Specification HDPE cable material Property Unit Typical Value Mass density g/cm 0.941-0.959 Melt flow Rate(190 Centigrade /2.16kg) g/10min 1.0 Tensile yield strength MPa 19.0 Flexural modulus Mpa - 965 Elongation@ break % -400 Impact Embrittlement temperature Centigrade MAX -118 Dielectric Constant 100KHZ 2.32 1MHZ 2.31 Loss Tangent 100KHZ MAX 0.0001 1MHZ MAX 0.0001 Volume resistivity OHM-CM MIN 1x10 15
Neopentyl glycol is an organic chemical compound. It is used in the synthesis of polyesters, paints, lubricants, and plasticizers. When used in the manufacture of polyesters, it enhances the stability of the product towards heat, light, and water. For price and specifications please contact us.
C6H14O4 TEG is a colourless, odourless and stable liquid with low viscosity and a high boiling point. It is miscible in water and hygroscopic in nature. TEG is an important non-volatile industrial solvent. It is also useful in the dehydration of gases, manufacture of insecticides and in the synthesis of some organic derivatives. Pure TEG is useful in the production of plasticizers for cellophane, glue, cork, powdered ceramics and some plastics. TEG is a component in the formulation of some pigments, printing dyes, inks and pastes. It is also used for air fumigation.
Physical state and appearance: Colorless clear Liquid. (Oily liquid.) Practically Odorless. Taste: Practically Tasteless. Molecular Weight: 76.1g/mole Boiling Point: 188C (370.4F) Melting Point: -59C (-74.2F) Specific Gravity: 1.036 (Water = 1) Vapor Pressure:0 kPa (@ 20C) 0.08 mmHg at 20 C 0.129 mmHg at 25 C Vapor Density: 2.62 (Air = 1) Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: The product is more soluble in water; log(oil/water) = -0.9 Dispersion Properties: See solubility in water, acetone Application: Its most important end use is in the production
Supply high quality Glycolic Acid powder We are Manufacturer andalways supplying Glycolic acid 99% powder CAS:79-14-1with competitive price, high quality and regular basis. Specification of Glycolic acid 99% powder CAS: 79-14-1 (if you want to download, please visit Specifications The product above confirm with enterprise standard. More About Glycolic acid 99% powder CAS:79-14-1, Synonyms: glycolicacid,glycolic acid,Hydroxy acid (glycolic acid),glycolic acid powder,glycolic acid 99%,glycolic acid cosmetic grade,glycolic acid pharmaceutical Grade,glycolic acid manufacturer,glycolic acid factory,buy glycolic acid,hydroxyacetic acid,hydroxyacetic acid suppliers,alpha hydroxyacetic acid,2-hydroxyacetic acid,hydroxyacetic acid msds,supply hydroxyacetic acid,hydroxyacetic acid,hydroxyacetic acid suppliers alpha hydroxyacetic acid,2-hydroxyacetic acid,hydroxyacetic acid msds,supply hydroxyacetic acid Use Of Glycolic acid 99% powder CAS:79-14-1: Glycolic acid is used to smooth wrinkles, fade hyperpigmentation and sun damage, and generally improve the tone and texture of the skin. As such, it is often used in anti-aging products. Glycolic acid, because of the small size of its molecules, can easily penetrate the skin. It helps loosen the bonds that hold skin cells together, allowing dead skin cells to slough off more effectively. The skin feels softer and smoother, and its overall appearance is enhanced. Kindly notice: we also can offer liquid kinds. They are Glycolic acid 30%, Glycolic acid 50%, Glycolic acid70%
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate known as EGMS is most commonly used as opacifiers, emulsifiers and emollients in cosmetics and pharma formulations. It give good pearl escence effect in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is recommended for use in low solids content formulations because it tends to increase viscosity.
Classification Alcohol CAS No. 25265-71-8 Other Names Mixture of isoMers MF C6H14O3 EINECS No. 203-821-4 Place of Origin China China Shanghai Grade Standard Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade, Dipropylene glycol propylene butyl di glycol food grade Purity 99% Appearance Colorless Liquid Application Pharmaceutical grade Brand Name Richest Model Number Richest Product name Dipropylene glycol propylene butyl di glycol food grade bp 90-95 C1 mm Hg density 1.023 g/mL at 25 Ã¯Â¿Â½?Ã?Â°C(lit.) vapor density 4.6 (vs air) vapor pressure refractive index n20/D 1.441(lit.) Fp 280 F Water Solubility MISCIBLE Sensitive Hygroscopic Stability Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
Product details: Product Name: Diethylene Glycol Monoethyl Ether CAS#.: 111-90-0 Molecular Formula: C6H14O3 Purity : 99%min Applications: Usually used as solvent for nitrocellulose, acetate fiber, synthetic resin, paint. It is used as coloring agent, stabilizer of emulsion, printing ink and vitamin B12 refine solvent in leather industry. And it is used as painting diluent, paint deleting agent and the raw material of making spray paint in coating industry.
DI ETHYLENE GLYCOL (DEG) Diethylene glycol (DEG) is a clear, colorless, odorless liquid with a sweet taste, and is an excellent solvent for water-insoluble chemicals and drugs. DEG is used as a component of multiple different products including antifreeze preparations, cosmetics, lubricants, brake fluids, wallpaper strippers, heating/cooling fuel and as a plasticizer. DEG has also been inappropriately substituted in pharmaceutical preparations for nontoxic constituents, resulting in more than a dozen epidemics of human poisoning, with resultant high mortality rates. The hallmark of DEG toxicity is acute renal failure, and deaths have been reported despite aggressive treatment with hemodialysis. Product origin - INDIA Minimum Order Size and Packaging details - 20 feet container
Monoethylene Glycol (MEG) is a colorless, virtually odorless and slightly viscous liquid. It is miscible with water, alcohols, aldehydes and many organic compounds. MEG will not dissolve rubber, cellulose acetate or heavy vegetable and petroleum oils. MEG has a low volatility and it is 50% more hygroscopic than glycerol at room temperature. MEG is not considered to be a health hazard when handled under normal industry conditions. It has a relatively low degree of acute and chronic oral toxicity and the average fatal dose is 100 ml for adults. It is only slightly irritating to the eyes and skin. We have strong network in China, Taiwan, South Korea, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Mexico, Spain, Italy & various other countries for Chemical & Its Sub products. We have consistent monitoring of markets & providing valuable feedback to our valuable customers. APPLICATIONS: MEG is mainly used in the production of polyester, polyethylene terephthalate (PET) and antifreeze solutions. It is an important dehydrating agent, good humectant and an industrial solvent. Product origin - INDIA Minimum Order Size and Packaging details - 20 feet container
To provide our buyers with premium products, we make sure only superior grade materials are used for manufacturing them. Situated in Mumbai(India), the company has carved a niche for itself in the market with its flawless range of products. We are regular exporter of Butyl Glycol to various countries. We provide in palletized drums in containers and in bulk also. This is our regular product so we can provide immediate delivery to our customers! Our brand name is well known in the market for Butyl Glycol. It is also named as 2- Butoxyethanol, Butyl Glycol Ether, Ethylene Glycol Butyl Ether Usage/Application - Solvent Packaging Type - drums Packaging Size - 185 kgs packing in Drums with Shrink wrapped,Palatalized. Physical Form - Liquid Chemical Formula - C6H14O2 CAS Number - 111-76-2 Density - 0.901 kg/litre Molecular Weight - 118.18 Appearance - Colorless Clear Mobile Liquid Purity - 99% Min Shelf Life - 1 year UN Number - 1993 HS Code - 29094300 Auto Ignition Temp - 245 C Odor - Mild pleasant odor Solubility - Water,Alcohol,Ether Molecular Formula - C6H14O2 Synonym - Butoxy-ethanol; Ethanol,2-butoxy-; 2-Butoxyethanol; ethylene glycol monobutyl ether; EGBE Boiling Point - 171.2 C (at 101.3 kPa) Flammable Limit - 12.7% volume (at 20 C)