Peppermint oil is obtained from the peppermint plant and is known for its refreshing and cooling properties. It is commonly used in aromatherapy, personal care products, and even in culinary preparations.
Peppermint oil is promoted for topical use (applied to the skin) for problems like headache, muscle aches, joint pain, and itching. In aromatherapy, peppermint oil is promoted forÃ?Â treating coughs and colds, reducing pain, improving mental function, and reducing stress.
Peppermint oil is promoted for topical use (applied to the skin) for problems like headache, muscle aches, joint pain, and itching. In aromatherapy, peppermint oil is promoted forÃ?Â treating coughs and colds, reducing pain, improving mental function, and reducing stress
Peppermint Essential oil is extracted from fresh leaves of Peppermint. It contains high amount of menthol that why it has a strong minty aroma. It is high in omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins A and C, minerals, manganese, iron, calcium, magnesium, etc. In aromatherapy peppermint's fragrance not only helps in refreshing mood but also in relieving Headaches. Request for Certificate of Analysis. To request for Certification of Analysis(COA) please email us.
Peppermint, India - Organic. Our certified organic Peppermint essential oil from India has a wonderfully fresh, cool, candy-sweet, deep and strongly minty aroma with a powerful menthol and sweet balsamic undertone that can be used for both aromatherapy and natural perfumery.
Peppermint Oil, CAS No.8006-90-4, food aromas, an essential oil manufactured through extraction from peppermint, Slightly Yellow Clear Liquid. Peppermint Oil is widely used as aromas & perfumes. It can be used to add a peppermint flavor to baked goods, desserts, and candy, particularly candy canes, mints, and peppermint patties. As an experienced Peppermint Oil manufacturer and supplier, we has been supplying and exporting Peppermint Oil for almost 10 years, please be assured to buy from us. Any inquiries about price and the market trend please feel free to contact us, we will reply you within 1 working day. Peppermint Oil Liquid food grade Specification ITEM STANDARD Appearance Slightly Yellow Clear Liquid Odor Characteristic Odor Of Menthol Arvensis Peppermint Oil Optical rotation(20 ) -28 16 Specific Gravity(20/20 ) 0.888-0.908 Refractive Index (20 ) 1.456-1.466 Solubility(20 ) 1 Volume Soluble In 3.5 Volumes Of 70% (V/V) Alcohol, Forming A Clear Solution Total Menthol % 50 L-Menthol (By GC) % 28-40 Acid Value % 1.5
Peppermint Essential Oil is stimulating and is a good choice for inclusion in blends intended to help enhance alertness and stamina. The aroma of Peppermint Essential Oil is familiar and pleasant to most. Peppermint Oil is very intense and is far more concentrated than most other steam distilled essential oils. At low dilutions, it is fresh, minty and quite uplifting. Its a favorite around Christmas and the holidays, but is also popular year round. Botanical Name- Mentha piperita Common Method of Extraction-Steam Distilled Plant Part Typically Used-Leaves and Flowers/Buds Color-Clear with a Yellow Tinge Consistency-Thin Strength of Initial Aroma-Strong Aromatic Description-Minty, reminiscent of peppermint candies, but more concentrated. More fragrant than spearmint.
Peppermint oil is one of the most versatile essential oils out there. It can be used aromatically, topically, and internally to address a number of health concerns, from muscles aches and seasonal allergy symptoms to low energy and digestive complaints.
Having botanical name Mentha Piperata, Peppermint Oil has origination in India and is slightly yellow colored oil with a cold mint odor. Being soluble in alcohol & paraffin oil but insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.460 to 1.467. The oil is extracted using steam distillation process and has highly cooling and refreshing properties, thus making it perfect to be used in aromatherapy based applications. With the oil also known by the common names of Peppermint, Mentha piperita, Brady mint, Balm mint, Curled mint, Lamb mint, it helps to stimulating mind, increasing mental agility and cooling the skin. The other uses of the oil include helping in easing headaches, spastic colon, migraine, sinus and helping in boosting digestive system. Blending well with lavender, marjoram, benzoin, eucalyptus, lemon and rosemary, the oil is composed of constituents including 1,8-cineole, methyl acetate, menthol, menthone, methofuran, b-pinene, a-pinene, isomenthone, limonene, germacrene-d, trans-sabinene hydrate and pulegone.
Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer Product Details Application Infections, Stomach Issue Shelf Life 1Year Color Yellow Feature Good Quality, Purity Form Liquid Packaging Type 100ml, 200ml, 250ml Country of Origin India Preferred Buyer From Location Anywhere in India
We have in store for our customers Dementholised Peppermint Oils,which are obtained by deep freezing and centrifuging of mentha arvensis oils. These oils contain 30% to 56% l-menthol as its main constituent and also contains isomenthone, neomenthol, l-limonene, alpha pinene, beta pinene, methyl acetate, pulegone and pipretone. Available in two grades, with and without terpene, these oils can be bought at industry leading prices from us. any packing we can provide
Within the short time period, we are engaged in presenting an excellent grade of Mint oil. This oil is processed using spearmint leaves. The offered oil is beneficial in culinary purposes. Mint adds flavor in edible items such as tea, jellies, and candies. Also, the offered oil has high medicinal value used in several Ayurvedic and other medicines . Our Ayurvedic pharmacists make to apply and use only traditional and pure methods for processing the offered oil. No preservative or chemicals are used during the process
Peppermint Oil [Mentha Piperita] 100% Pure Essential Oil Therapeutic Grade Extraction Method : Fractional Distillation Parts Used : Leaves Odor Description : Minty, Fresh, Herbaceous
Peppermint oil is mainly used in oral hygiene products such as toothpaste, dental powder, and in some drugs used as cooling, wind, anti-inflammatory, analgesic and stimulant agents. It can also be used in aftershave products, certain cosmetics, tobacco and food products.