Palmarosa essential oil can be used toÃ?Â improve mental and physical well-being. It is commonly used for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and stimulating properties. It can be added to a warm bath for a relaxing and soothing bath. It can also be added to skin care products to reduce infection and improve texture.
Cymbopogon martini Oil / / huile essentielle de palmarosa / aceite esencial de palmarosa / Minyak Palmarosa Olfactive Profile : sweet, floral, rose like, soft, green CAS No 8014-19-5 EC No 616-947-3 FEMA No 2831 Product Synonyms : palm, rose, palmarosa, palmarose, geraniol, grassy, citrus, rosy, floral, sweet Cymbopogon martinii is a species of grass in the genus Cymbopogon native to India and Indochina, but widely cultivated in many places for its aromatic oil It is best known by the common name palmarosa as it smells sweet and rose-like.
Palmarosa Essential Oil has a slight similarity to Geranium Essential Oil and can sometimes be used as an aromatic substitute. In skin care, Palmarosa Essential Oil can be helpful for balancing dry, oily and combination skin types. A little goes a long way in skin care applications.For emotional applications, Palmarosa Essential Oil can be helpful during times of anxiety and can be comforting and help soothe grief, emotional wounds and help diminish anger. we have other products like Jasmine oil, Palmarosa oil , Lemon grass oil, Eucalyptus oil,Vertiver oil,Lavender oil,Eucalyptus oil and many more
Product Description : D'las Palmarosa Oil is 100% natural and pure with high concentration unique aroma. Recognized as a very powerful essential oil it has many potential properties among which stands antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and cancer-fighting. It has a herbaceous and sharp aroma and its color Pale Yellow Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Optional 20 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 01 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg
Description. A plant with long and narrow leaves, the palmarosa is recognizable by its geranium-like flowers. It is found in India, Vietnam and on islands like Madagascar. Its very aromatic leaves allow to obtain an essential oil particularly appreciated in cosmetics, whose smell is similar to that of the rose.
Bexport Hub prides itself on offering top-shelf palmarosa oil extracted from the organic Cymbopogon plant which is a member belonging to the lemongrass family. Cultivated across the world, but native to India, this is a wild-growing plant with herbaceous green grass apart from flowering tops. As a pioneering palmarosa oil manufacturer and exporter in India, we export this exceptionally resourceful oil to our clientele across the world. Palmarosa oil is derived from the delicate flowers of this plant and they are extracted through the steam distillation process. Packing Size: Customised Bulk packing available as per requirement
Known by the botanical name of Cymbopogon martinii, the oil has its origins in India and has pale yellow color with liquid having sweet geranium like odor. Having solubility in oils and alcohol and insolubility in water, it has specific gravity of 0.894 at72°F and Refractive Index of 1.477 at72°F. With oils extracted using Steam Distillation process, the essential oil is taken out from Palmarosa plant which is a perennial grass. The oil of plant contains active compound geraniol which has high demand for its scent and traditional medicinal usage. Also known by the common names of Cymbopogon martini, the oil blends well with rosemary, geranium, bergamot, lime and ylang-ylang and has myrcene, linalool, geranyl, dipentene, geraniol, acetate and limonene as constituents. The presence of active compound geraniol in the oil makes it suitable for use in soaps and perfumes. It is also highly effective as an insect repellent when applied to stored grains. Specifications : Botanical Name Cymbopogon martinii Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation Parts Used Dried Grass Note Classification Top Aroma Sweet and Floral Chemical Composition : The main chemical components of palmarosa oil are myrcene, linalool, geraniol, geranyl acetate, dipentene and limonene
Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer Product Details Application : Medicine Use Cultivation Type : Organic Shelf Life : 6 months Color : Yellow Feature : Hygienically Packed Form : Liquid Packaging Type : Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels Preferred Buyer From Location : Anywhere in India
If youÃ¢??re looking for a high-quality palmarosa oil in bulk, weÃ¢??ve got just what you need. Our palmarosa oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the Cymbopogon martinii plant, and it has a wide range of benefits. Palmarosa oil can be used to help improve skin health, boost immunity, and reduce stress levels.
Palmarosa Oil Availability : In Stock Description:- Its common name is Palmarosa, its botanical name is Cymbopogon martini. It is herbaceous grass and grows in tropical condition. Extraction It is obtained by process of steam distillation of its flowers. Properties: It is colourless to pale yellow in colour and it smells like geranial Components; It mainly consists of ` Linalool, geranyl acetate, limonene & mycrene. Blending: It blends well with Bergamot, rosemary, ylang ylang, lime & Geranium oil. USES: It calms the mind & has uplifting effect and counter Physical & nervous exhaustion, nervousness & stress problem. It is used to treat fever & digestive system. It improves the intestinal tract. It helps in relieving sore and stiff muscles. It proves effective against bacteria and viruses. It also aids in healing wound. It is also used as ingredient in soaps, perfumes & cosmetics. It is used in massage oil as this has soothing effect on skin and retains the moisture of skin. It is also used as ingredient in creams and lotions owing to its moisturizing properties. A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:- Palmarosa Oil Suppliers Palmarosa Oil Manufacturers Palmarosa Oil Wholesaler Palmarosa Oil Exporters 100% Pure Palmarosa Oil
Palmarosa essential oil is obtained from a sweet-scented grass found growing wild throughout India, especially to the northeast of Bombay and toward the Himalaya Mountains. The essential oil content of the bright-green leaves varies along their length, with the very highest concentration of essential oil being found in the tops of the leaves which release a fresh, grassy rose-like aroma when crushed between the fingers. Uses Of Palmarosa Oil :- Antiseptic Antiviral Bactericide Cytophylactic Febrifuge Hydration Spiritual Respiratory And Digestive Disorders Joint And Muscular Pain Cosmetic Purposes Skin Conditioning And De-stressing Curing Dryness Of Skin
We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying excellent quality Palmarosa Essential Oil to our valuable clients. The health benefits of PalmaRosa Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, cytophylactic, digestive, febrifuge and hydrating substance. PalmaRosa is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, also called chemotypes, Motia & Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes depending on the demand of the market.
Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. Aromatherapists recommend it as an oil to diffuse during flu epidemics. Its action against viral illnesses and bacteria coupled with the attractive smell - make it a great oil to use to disinfect a room.
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram Product Details: Minimum Order Quantity 25 Kilogram Brand KK Packaging Type Plastic Bottle Usage Perfumery Refractive Index 1.465 - 1.467 Specific Gravity 0.825 - 0.862 Optical Rotation 1 to 26 Degree Self Life 2 Years Our range of superior quality Palmarosa Oil is extracted from wild growing grass of cymbopogon martini and varietas motia plants.