Appearance: Hygroscopic, viscous, sweet-tasting, colourless and odourless liquid. Application: Food Additives Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals Personal Care & Toiletries Lubricants & Grease, Paint & Coating Textiles
Dear Sir/ Madam Greetings! I was looking at your website and took this chance to introduce our company and the product we supply throughout UAE. Our company is based in Dubai and one of the leading distributer of Oleochemical companies in the Middle East with over 25 years of experience serving different industries. We are committed to providing of Glycerine 99.7% as well as MPG (Propylene Glycol USP Grade) which is imported from Malaysia, Indonesia and South Korea that consistently meet or exceed customer and regulatory requirements. If you have purchase requirements with this product, please feel free to let us know by replying to this email and calling us on this contact number provided below so we can set for an appointment with you. I am certainly looking forward for great business partnership with your company. Thank you very much!.
Crude Glycerin Country Of Origin : USA Top Quality Packaging: ISO Tank,Bulk, Flexi Bag Payment : LC 100% Inspection : SGS Guarantee Serious buyer only- send LOI, ICPO AND BLC.
Refined glycerin offers moisturizing and emulsifying functionalities; these properties make it aneffective additive in various personal care and home care formulations. Crude glycerin can reduce freezing point and raise viscosity in a variety of industrial formulations.
Glycerin Glycerin residues and glycerin tank bottoms Crude Glycerin: * 40%-70% * 80% * Kosher, animal feed with GMO/non GMO or for technical applications Refined Glycerin: * 90% * Technical Grade 95% - 99,5% * USP 99,5% - 99,7%
Crude Glycerin Item Spec Glycerin 80%min Methanol 1%max Moisture 10%max Ash 7%max COCONUT FATTY ACID DISTILLATE (CFAD) Characteristics & Color Amber to dark brown liquid Moisture & Impurity 2.0% Max Free Fatty Acid , Lauric 30% Min Free Fatty Acid , Oleic 30% Min Saponification Value ,mg KOH/g 250 Min Iodine Value, cg l/g 8-15 PALM FATTY ACID DISTILLATE (PFAD) Item Spec Characteristics & Color Yellow to Brown,Soild Moisture & Impurity 1.0% Max Free Fatty Acid 70% Min Total Fatty Matter 95% Min PALM KERNEL FATTY ACID DISTILATE(PKFAD) Item Spec Characteristics & Color Amber liquid Moisture & Impurity 1.0% Max Free Fatty Acid 50% Min Total Fatty Matter 95% Min
No. PARAMETER METHOD SPECIFICATION 1 APPEARANCE VISUAL BROWNISH YELLOW VISCOUS LIQUID 2 GLYCERIN, %wt. AOCS-Ea. 6-94 80 Min 3 MOISTURE, % wt. Karl Fischer 15 Max 4 ASH,% wt. ASTM D 874 7 Max 5 METHANOL,% wt. - 1.5 Max 6 NACL,% wt. - 8 Max 7 MONG, % wt. In-house 4 Max Origin: Southeast Asia
An oil soluble resin that is a glycerol ester of Gum Rosin modified using Maleic Anhydride. It is a hard thermoplastic resin that offers excellent solubility, good solvent evaporation, and low viscosity in solutions used in formulating Nitrocellulose based formulations. It exhibits good hardness, high gloss and vest fest drying speed.
Glycerine is an odour-less chemical used as an additive in many pharmaceutical products and cosmetics. Glycerine is used in body care products as a lubricant to increase the ease of product application and as a humectant to draw moisture into the skin. Although all glycerine performs a similar function in cosmetics and products, it can be derived from numerous sources.
It is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.