Shea Butter: Product Description : Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa. Occasionally, the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils as a substitute for cocoa butter, although the taste is noticeably different. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : $7- $10 PER KG Product origin : Nigeria
Cocoa Butter: Cocoa butter( theobroma oil), is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries and pharmaceuticals Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavour and aroma .Its best-known attribute is its melting point, which is just below human body temperature. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) $8- 12 PER KG Product origin : Nigeria
Cosmetics are substances or products used to enhance or alter the appearance of the face or fragrance and texture of the body. ... This broad definition includes any material intended for use as a component of a cosmetic product.
Collagen Tripeptide combination with best ingredients to help: 1. Stimulate collagen in the body. 2. Brighten up the skin 3. Reduce freckle, Acne inflammation, and wrinkle 4. Strengthen teeth, bone and cell in the body. 5. Healthier
Shea Nuts : Free Fatty Acids (ffa) - Less Than Or Equal To 6% Moisture Content - Less Than Or Equal To 10% Oil Content - Greater Than Or Equal To 45% Latex - 4-10% Impurity - 0-2%
Description: * An anti-pollution material with superb antioxidant and skin generating effects Features: * Superb skin generating effects of the Î² - glucan that is low-molecularized through the organism-conversion process * Protects the skin from air pollutions.
Description: * Whitening property with scuterllaria baicalensis root extract and citrus junos seed extract fermented with lactobacillus * A natural substance that will replace the arbutin that may cause hydroquinone occur. * Greater whitening effects than Niacinamide Features: * Retrains the formation of melanin due to various whitening mechanisms * High antioxidant activities * Protects the skin from stress factors followed by environmental contamination and UV exposures
Description: * Superb in removing ance with the chamaecyparis obtusa leaf extract as it main ingredient. * The anti-ance effect has been confirmed by clinical trail validations and listed on the journal of dermatology. Features: * Product efficacy improvement taking advantage of the organism conversion manufacturing process. * Restriction of the growth of P. Ovale, the virus that causes acne (Double greater than the tea tree oil). * Physiological activity and synergy effects by complex prescription of the extract.
Description: * An anti-dandruff material composed of natural ingredients * No stimulation to the scalp and the skin Features: * Greater efficacy than compounded anti-dandruff substance (Zinc pyrithion) * High antioxidant and antibacterial activities effects * Restrains the virus that causes alopecia, dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis * Applicable to the various types of agents as it is water-soluble.
Description: * A preservative-free additive produced through food processing with ingredients for foods * Hydrogel & Sheet makes applied * Applicable to lipsticks, lip-glosses, hydrogeis, mouthwashes, toothpastes * Applicable to cosmetics for infants and children as it is composed of ingredients that are classified as preservative-free and foods. Features: * Activation of powerful antibacterial and antimycotic germs activities * Activation of superb antioxidant activities of the constituent extracts * Superbly applicable as it is stable against heat and pH
Description: * A Natural Sunscreen with strong activation of Antioxident activities by complex prescription of antioxidative flavonoid. Features: * UV-B-Protection equivalent to the organic UV rays absorbent * Synergy effects by complex prescription of the flavonoid with various physiological activities in addition to antioxidants. * Replacing inorganic UV filters by part decreases nebula phenomenon on skin and increases wearing feelings.
Description: * Higher skin-friendliness than current natural surfactant * A natural surfactant with high moisturizing effects Features: * Superb anti-aging effects with vegetable peptide and Phosphatidycholine * Applicable to O/W, W/O shapes * No influences to thickeners and other ingredients
Description: * Camellia Japonica Seed Oil High in Omega-6, Omega-9, Oleic acid, etc. * Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil High in Omega-3, Lignan, Dietry fiber * Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil High in Oleic acid, Vitamin E, Linolenic acid Features: * A fermented oil that maximizes the antioxidant effects, anti-inflammatory effects and the like through fermentation and refinement of the lactobacillus * Superbly skin-friendly.
Description: An anti-aging material for impeding the collagen matrix metalloproteinase and regenerating the skin cells. Features: * Antioxidant activity and anti-skin aging effects * Superbly stable against lights and heats
Description: * A natural abirritant composed of Potato, Cordyceps millitaris mycelium, Centella asiatica leaf, Magnoliae Flos and Angelica Keiskei leaf * Anti-inflammatory, Activation of antioxidant activities * Rish and eczema relieving effects and skin regenerating effects * Atopic skin treating effects Features: * Î² - Hexosaminidase release suppression, Anti-allergy effects * Superb in skin soothing, Skin irritation relieving effects * Superbly stable against heats, lights and pH
Description: * A vegetable-originated natural surfactants with antioxidants activities Features: * Antioxidant activities in wide spectrum against bacterium and micotic germs * No influence to the viscosity of the product * Superbly applicable to products thanks to its low reactivity to macromolecule materials * Superbly stable against lights and heats
Description: * An antibacterial material composed of the plant extract with high antibacterial activities * Applicable to all types of products Features: * Antibiotic control effects in a short time * Nonvolatile to keep its antibacterial property * Superbly controls Aeromonas infection
Overview Quick Details Material: Textile & Fabric, Wood & Brass Type: Cotton Style: Hand drawn Technique: Batik Use: Art & Collectible Theme: Batik Tools Regional Feature: Indonesia Place of Origin: Propinsi Jawa Tengah, Indonesia Brand Name: - Model Number: - Supply Ability Supply Ability: 300 Unit/Units per Month Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details Plastic, Bubble wrap, corrugated paper and pallet box. Port Gedebage Bandung Lead Time : 10 - 60 Business days depend on location and shipping method Product Description This canting is one of the batik making tools. Every canting has differint shape and utility. Specification : - Material (grip) : wood - Material (head) : brass - Canting : Isen, Klowongan, tembokan & cecek
Corrugated, paper, and plastic raw materials and packaging, plastic sheet.