We would like to receive the best and specific quotes from qualified suppliers of canola oil. Our requirement is as follows: Detailed Product Specifications : Canola Oil 1,3,5 liters of jugs in a box Usage : Cooking Grade A Quantity Required : 150 MT Shipping Terms : FOB Payment Terms : L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : T Sunny Berhane
We would like to receive the best and specific quotes from qualified suppliers of pure refined cottonseed oil or sunflower oil. Our requirement is as follows : Pure Refined Cottonseed Oil / Sunflower Oil Quantity Required : 100 MT Shipping Terms : CIF Destination Port : Sydney, Australia Payment Terms : L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Peter Nguyen
We are looking to find reliable suppliers who can supply to us canola oil with consistent quality on a regular basis. Product Specifications : Canola Oil (Brand only) 100% Brand Simply Only from Distributor Cooking grade Quantity Required : 1x20 feet container Shipping Term : CIF Destination Port : Auckland, New Zealand Payment Term : Payment after arrival Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Rajeev
We are an import company based out of United States. We are looking forward to import black seed oil. Detailed Product : Black seed oil Type: Organic, endosperm Packed in 1L Bottle Quantity Required : Initial Sample, later 1 MT Shipping Terms : CIF/FOB Destination Port : Los Angeles, CA, USA Payment Terms : PayPal/Bank Transfer Looking for suppliers from : India, Worldwide Regards Contact : Robert Young
We would like to receive the best and specific quotes from qualified suppliers of canola oil. Our requirement is as follows: Product Specifications : Canola Oil Cooking grade Quantity Required : 1x20 feet container Shipping Term : FOB Destination Port : Auckland, New Zealand Payment Term : T/T or Negotiable Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Charan
Cakes, biscuits and sweets, canned fruits, cereals, cooking oil, beverages, cashew nuts, sugar, wheat, organic agriculture products, coton, powder milk, pasta, chicken and pork products, tomato paste, mineral water, office paper, beer, wine, tyres, cocoa bean, White and black sesame seed, Coal, Gypsum, Chrome ore
We need to import sunflower oil with the description given below : 1.) Type of commodity : Sunflower oil Packing : 1L Quantity Required : 1-20' FCL Country Of Destination : Jordan Name of port or place of unloading : Aqaba 2.) Type of commodity : Shortening Packing : 16kg Tin Quantity Required : 1-20' FCL Country of destination : Jordan Name of port or place of unloading : Aqaba 3.) Type of commodity : Vegetable ghee Packing : 16kg Tin Quantity Required : 5-20' FCL Country of destination : Jordan Name of port or place of unloading : Aqaba Payment Terms : 100% Irrevocable L/C Available at sight Regards Contact : Wang Zhengnian
We are looking to find reliable suppliers who can supply to us rice bran oil and refined sunflower oil with consistent quality on a regular basis. Product Specifications : Rice Bran Oil and Refined Sunflower Oil Quantity Required : 100 MT Shipping Terms : CFR Destination Port : Chittagong port and Benapole port, Bangladesh Payment Terms : L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Fahim
Refined Canola Oil Chemical Characteristics: Free Fatty Acid: 0.1 0.15% max Peroxide Value: 1.0 2.0 meq/kg max Color (Lovibond): 12.0 15.0 Yellow / 1.5 2.0 Red Iodine Value (Wijs): 100 - 122 Moisture: 0.05 %max AOM: 20 hrs min Cold Test: 5.5 - 12 hrs min Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.460 1.467 Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.914 0.920 Saponification Value: 182 193 Smoke Point: 460 530oF Flash Point: 610 640oF Fire Point: 670 690oF Fatty Acid Properties: C16:0 Palmitic 3.0 5.0% C16:1 Palmitoleic 0.2 0.3% C18:0 Stearic 1.0 3.0% C18:1 Oleic 56.0 76.0% C18:2 Linoleic 10.0 24.0% C18:3 Linolenic 4.0 13.0% C22:1 Erucic 0.2 1.8% Fatty Acid Distribution: Saturated 4.3 7.4% Monosaturated 54.4 65.0% Polyunsaturated 27.2 37.0%
Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). It is notable for its high smoke point of 232 Â°C (450 Â°F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying. It is popular as cooking oil in several Asian countries, including Bangladesh, Japan, India and China.
We are suppliers from South Africa , and we deal in Raw, semi-finished and finished agricultural products. We offer Flaxseed oil , Hemp seed oil, Grapeseed oil Peanut oil, Sunflower oil Soybean oil Corn oil Rapeseed oil Sesame oil Macadamia oil Coconut oil palm oil ..... at negotiable prices . Kindly contact and inform me of your required quantity , and we will negotiate further. Greetings
We are suppliers from South Africa , and we deal in Raw, semi-finished and finished agricultural products. We offer Flaxseed oil , Hemp seed oil, Grapeseed oil Peanut oil, Sunflower oil Soybean oil Corn oil Rapeseed oil palm oil ..... at negotiable prices . Kindly contact and inform me of your required quantity , and we will negotiate further. Greetings
Name : Cooking Oil/ Minyak Goreng Grade : A,B,C Model : Natural Favour & oddor : Characteristic Product Brand : Seller Brand Origin : Indonesia Packing : Bootle, Jeri Can Weight : 250 Gr, 1000 Gr, 5000Gr, 10000 Gr 18000Gr, 25000Gr Price : 250-700/MT Quantity : 100-300MT Payment term : Transfer Bank/LC Standart : Cooking Colour : White Ingeredent : - Loading port : Indonesia Port Min. Order : 10 Kg : -
All kinds of oil of Thailand cost equal to $700 mt All kinds of oil of East and South africa cost equals $ 620 per mt All types of Brazilian oil costing equal $ 750 per mt All kinds of ukraine oil costing equal $890 per mt DELIVERY TIME: WE DELIVER OUR GOODS 3 WEEKS FROM THE TIME ORDER IS CONFIRMED Payment Term; 100% -lc- dlc- irdlc- sblc - irrevocable, transferable, divisible, Confirmed, unconditional, unrestricted, unencumbered, (by top 25 world Bank- if agree preferable unicredit bank) at sigth at loading port after sgs inspection or similar and bill of loading . Minimum order 2000 mt for each type of contract and below 2000 mt 30% Deposit. PRODUCT ORIGIN; THAILAND, BRAZIL , UKRAINE, AND SOUTH AFRICAN. Our Sunflower Oil product supply from THAILAND, UKRAINE,BRAZIL, and SOUTH AFRICAN Available in consumer packing such as PET bottle, PET/Yellow HDPE bottle, plastic jerry can, metal can/tin, plastic pail, bag in box, plastic drum, metal drum and flexi bag in different size. 1 liter, 2 liter, 3 liter, 5 liter, 10 liter, 20 liter PET bottles. Logistics per format (40ft container) 1 liter PET- 15 per case - 1,820 cases per 40ft container 3 liter PET- 6 per case - 1,500 cases per 40ft container 5 liter PET- 4 per case - 1,450 cases per 40ft container
UBC scrap, UCO (used cooking oil), UCO for biodiesel, Crude soyabean oil, Copper milberry scrap, rice, Dried mangoes & pineapple, Cacao nibs, Frozen tuna.
Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fatty acid in pomegranate seed oil is Punicic Acid. Our cold pressed pomegranate contains a minimum of 70% punicic acid. In addition, pomegranate oil is said to help with collagen production, acts as a free radical scavenger and boost restoration and repair of the skin. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums.
Black current oil The black currant shrub is native to Europe and parts of Asia and is particularly popular in Eastern Europe and Russia. Traditional herbalists uphold that black currant has diuretic (increases urine flow), diaphoretic (promotes sweating), and antipyretic (fever reducer) properties. In Europe, it has been used topically (applied to the skin) to treat skin disorders, such as atopic dermatitis, and as part of gargles to treat sore throats. Black currant juice has been boiled down into a sugary extract, called Rob, to treat sore throat inflammation, colds, the flu and febrile (fever) illness. A mixture made from black currant bark has been used to treat calculus (hardened plaque), edema (swelling) and hemorrhoids . Main Function 1. Protect and regenerate retinal purple (rhodopsin), and cure patients with eye diseases such as pigmentosa, retinitis, glaucoma, and myopia, etc. 2. Prevent the cardiovascular diseases; 3. Quench free radical, antioxidant, and anti-aging 4. A treatment for mild inflammation of the mucous membranes of mouth and throat 5. A treatment for diarrhea, enteritis, urethritis, cystitis and virosis rheum epidemic, with its antiphlogistic and bactericidal action
Safflower oil, as the name suggests, is a form of oil that is extracted from the seed of the safflower plant. In dietary use, high-linoleic safflower oil has also been shown to increase adiponectin, a protein that helps regulate blood glucose levels and fatty-acid breakdown. The benefits of safflower oil also can be shown on reducing cholesterol, enhancing hair growth and nourishing dry skin
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is high nutrition germ oil pressed and refined from selected wheat germ in northern China. Its rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid and linolenic acid, and has the highest content of vitamin E of any food that has not undergone prior preparation or vitamin fortification. The product is widely used in food supplements, healthcare and cosmetic products, etc. As cooking oil, wheat germ oil is strongly flavored, expensive and easily perishable. Use: Can be added to other carrier oil Good for dry, aging or damaged skin Used to nourish dry cracked skin Soothes skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis Help to prevent and reduce scarring Beneficial for tired muscles, making a good base for sport massage
Sea buckthorn seed oil provides more than 100 nutrients and bioactive substances, and many of them are considered immune building factors, such as linolenic acid, vitamins E, A, carotene polyphenols, flavonoids and trace elements including iron, copper, manganese, selenium, etc. Sea buckthorn seed oil is helpful in following aspects: 1) Protect liver 2) Speed up recovery 3) Improve immune system 4) Restore disturbed immune system 5) Strengthen the bodys resistance to disease.
The main constituents of sweet almond oil are oleic acid and linoleic acid, the total content of them is about 95%. Almond oil contains the eight amino acid, vitamin VA1, VB2, VB5, VC, VE and trace elements such as manganese, iron, phosphorus, selenium etc, which are essential and canâ??t be synthesis for our body. It can delay senility of body and cells, relive muscle fatigue, improve sleep and prolong humanâ??s life. Unsaturated fattyacid of sweet almond oil has the function of softening blood-fat blood vessels, preventing atheroslerosis to reduce hypertension, hyperlipidemia and cardiovascular disease, and it is most suitable to hyperlipidemia, hypertension and hyperglycemia group. B17 in sweet almond oil, it can resist cancer cell, and has no bad effect to healthy cells, therefore it can improve the symptoms of cancer patients, relieve patient's pain and extend the patient's life span. Trace hydrocyanic acid hydrolyzed in sweet almond oil has sedative effect to respiratory center. Function 1. Balance the skin, restores skin vitality, can cure all kinds of Burns and bacteria, virus infection-induced skin diseases; 2. Eliminates-aging free radicals, Va, Vc, Vb, moisturizing and anti-aging; 3. Sweet Almond Oil is effective in stimulating cell, tissue regeneration, anti-wrinkle and postpone aging 4. A soft skin, whitening, crease, Fu effect pregnancy e sharp, but also has the effect of the tissue regeneration; 5. Crease, wrinkle, balance, Sweet Almond Oil can make the skin tender; 6. Enjoy a good skin, containing Va B1, B2, B6, fatty acids, protein, good moisturizing effect; 7. Has a hydrophilic skin, skin that regulates moisture
Pine nut oil extracted from the edible seeds of pines, the pines yields the seeds with the highest content pinolenic acid, as well as antioxidants associated with medicinal uses. Its main ingredients are pinolenic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid. Pine nut oil is helpful in following aspects: 1) Anticancer and anti-aging 2) Lower blood liquid 3) Lower blood pressure 4) Beautify the skin 5) Enhance immunity function
1. Perilla seed oil is a very rich source of omega-3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). 2. Researches show the omega-3 series of unsaturated fatty acid such as alpha-linolenic acid has unique effect in building biomembrane structures and functions. 3. Alpha-linolenic acid will create DHA, DPA and EPA after it enters human body under the effect of enzymatic. 4. Perilla oil contains a large amount of alpha-linolenic acid. It can 1) Lower the blood lipid and blood pressure; 2) Prevent angiocardiopathy; 3) Restrain colon cancer and galactophore cancer; 4) Resist irritability dermatitis and asthma; 5) Protect liver and beautify skin.
Standard Specifications, Origin country - Moldova or Ukraine | Crop/Production year - 2017/2018/2019/2020/2021. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1st option: Produced from own CROP, Minimum Order Quantity - 3'000 MT per Year, Contract for 12 Months, Payment terms Full Advance payment on contract signing, Price offer: 1155,53 USD/MT FCA Moldova at our option., Contract value = 3'466'590-00 USD. Offer valid for Approval until 20th of March 2017. Loading starts from September 2017. *** 2nd option: Produced from own CROP Production, Minimum Order Quantity - 3'000 MT per Year, Contract for 36 Months, Payment terms: Advance payment on contract signing, (Advance amount is negotiable). Price offer: 1066,63 USD/MT, Contract value = 9'599'670-00 USD. Offer valid for Approval until 20th of March 2017. Loading starts from September 2017. *** 3rd option: Produced from own CROP, Minimum Order Quantity - 10'000 MT per Year, Contract for 60 Months, Payment terms: Advance payment on contract signing, (Advance amount is negotiable). Price offer: 977,76 USD/MT FCA Moldova at our option, Contract value = 14'666'400-00 USD. Offer valid for Approval until 20th of March 2017. Loading starts from September 2017. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- NOTE! - Prices are given for EXW/FCA delivery terms according to Incoterms 2010 rules. - 1KG RETAIL PACKING AVAILABLE - 100 USD/MT TO BE ADDED - 50 KG PACKING AVAILABLE - 10 USD/MT TO BE ADDED - INDICATIVE DELIVERY DAP/FOB 50 USD/MT TO BE ADDED
Refined sugar, thai white rice, jute bags, red lentils, chickpeas, used cooking oil, cashew nuts, copy paper, refined sunflower oil, eggs, fish, coconut.Trading company
Dried fruit, avocado oil, macadamia oil, frozen vegetables, vegetables in a can, fruit juice, concentrated, pickled vegetables, cooking oils.Exporter
Dry fruits like cashew nuts, almonds, pistachio nuts, fruits like fresh apples, apricots, fresh avocados, bananas, fresh grapes, guava, fresh honey pomelo, kiwi, lemon, fresh onions, oranges, papaya, peaches, pears, pineapples, plums, fresh sweet potatoes, taro, tomatoes, pomegranates, potatoes, pumpkin, radish, spices like cloves, coriander seeds, cumin seed, black pepper, beer, soft drinks, energy drinks, poultry products, chicken paws and chicken feet, fresh eggs, frozen fishes, pulses & lentils, chickpeas, beans, cooking oil, corn gluten meal, corn oil, canned pineapples in light syrup, canned fruits, sunflower oil, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, urea, used cooking oil, white a4 copy paper, copper scrap, aluminum scrap, copper ingot, lead ingot, zinc ingot, fresh oranges, fresh tangerines, fresh mandarins, timber logs, copper cathodes, fertilizers, timber, wood, fire wood.Transportation, exporting