Plant and fruit extracts/concentrates, coconut water concentrate, aloevera drink concentrate, tamarind concentrate, ginger concentrate, apple concentrate, pineapple cincentrate
We would like to receive the best and specific quotes from qualified suppliers of cold press neem oil. Our requirement is as follows: Product Specifications : Cold Press Neem Oil Certification : GMP, SGS Type : Pure Essential Oil Raw Material : Seeds Ingredient : Neem Packed in gallons Quantity Required : 1 MT Shipping Terms : CIF Destination Port : Los Angeles, CA, USA Payment Terms : T/T or L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Michael Tran
We are wholesalers and exporters of Bio-Oil Skincare Oil, Moroccan oil treatment etc all sizes available.Please contact us with your inquiry for us to quote our best prices.
We are bulk sellers of Bio-Oil Specialist Skincare Oil in 60ml,125ml and 200ml.We also have different range of cosmetic products like Moroccan oil treatment,redken,eucerin skincare products.
Hair treatments & Massages oils Massages oils come in various scents and types with many different specific uses for each, basically prepared with Argan oil mixed with other vegetable oils and essential oils. We have 100% natural cares: For body Anti cellulite massage oil Anti varicose veins massage oil Back and joints massage oil For hair Hair serum Dry hair care Anti hair loss
Herbal Skin Refreshing Aromatheraphy Massage Oil Unclean skin is covered with dead cells after a while. Dead cells accumulated on the skin cause derma to be thickened. Therefore, skin without oxygen looks colorless and weak. Skin refreshing massage oil contains values close to oil composition on human skin, thus was obtained by mixing some oils at a certain rate, these oils being effective in protecting oil balance on derma and helpful in decreasing aging effects with its anti-oxidant content. Contents: Apricot Seed oil, Jojoba oil, Wheat Germ oil, Honey , Lavender oil, Sage oil, Carrot Seed oil, Sweet Almond oil, Royal Jelly, Emu oil, Vitamin E. Usage: It is applied to the skin daily with a wet cotton. Packaging & Shipping Package : 100 ml Carton : 6 units
Usage: Externally, it is applied to the skin by making massage. Apricot Kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing of apricot seeds. It is rich in oleic (omega-3) and linoleic (omega 6) fatty acids. Apricot seed oil is contained in many cosmetics products for dry and aged skins and moistening eye frames. Apricot seed oil was used for stopping development of tumor in the history. It was applied in tumor and ulcer treatment in England in 1600s, applied in cases such as hemorrhoid, ear ache by Arabian doctors. It is one of the most significant carrier oils in Aromatherapy.
Cabbage Oil Natural Herbal Aromatherapy Oil for Anti Cellulite Massage Usage: Can be used for all parts of the body which store fat such as waist, belly, buttocks, arms, breast, legs. Effective both in men and women. Applied externally with crumbling method, wrapped with stretch film and left for 1 hour, cleaned off with fresh water. Applied only externally on the skin, may not be used internally. Cabbage Oil both stabilizes your metabolism during weight reduction period by realizing weight loss and prevents gaining weight in short and long term. Contributes to the prevention of dry skin with its maximum intensive moisturizing effect. Gives a feeling of vitality and freshness to your body. Regular use smoothens away the orange peel look on the skin resulting from cellulites, realizes a firmer, tighter and smoother skin
Ingredients: Oleum Rubus Chamaemorus It is obtained by press method in cold conditions. Usage: It can be used externally in skin care by massage. It helps to moisturize and nourish the skin. Caution: Store at room temparature (15-20 C) away from heat, light and moisture. Keep out of reach of children. Shake well before use.
THAIMID is specialized in the procurement and supply of an extensive range of natural, conventional and organic ingredients spa, massage and aromatherapy applications. Our products are carefully selected from our ever-growing network of reputable manufacturers and processors around Asia. We selectively procure ethically harvested ingredients from eco-friendly, environment conscious farmers, distilleries and manufacturers.
Lavender Body Massage Oil offered has a classic blend containing healing of pure essential oil derived from Lavender which is known by the botanical name of lavandula angustifolia. As prime massage oil, it is used for creating a soothing and calming ready-to-use body moisturizer that helps in healing and comforting mind and body. The gentle and fragrant lavender body and massage oil also helps in soothing stressed skin. With the oil scented with pure lavender, the natural body oil used leaves skin feeling silky soft and also smelling good. The oil is also wonderful as a relaxing body massage or to be used as moisturizing aromatherapy bath oil. Comprising calming blend of rich extracts and infused oils, it delivers quite a power as therapeutic oil as it is also packed with naturally occurring vitamins, antioxidants as well as skin soothing nutrients. The lighter-bodied oil also helps in promoting relaxation and clarity as well as help users to stay calm and focused.
Enviro Neem Oil:- We are engaged in manufacturing & exporting Neem Oil from India. What is neem? The neem tree (azadirachta indica) is a native to India and Pakistan growing in tropical and semi-tropical regions. It is now also widespread in East Africa and Asia. Neem is in the mahogany family meliaceae and is one of two species in the genus azadirachta. What is neem oil? Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today. These include toothpaste, cosmetics, soaps, and pet shampoos. Neem oil is a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component for repelling and killing pests and can be extracted from neem oil. The portion left over is called clarified hydrophobic neem oil. Packages: 100 ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml, 5 litre, 10 litre, 20 litre, 25 litre, 50 litre, 100 litre, 200 litre, 1000 litre ( IBC tank) Payment Terms :- 1.100% Advance 2.50% Advance & 50% Against by BL Copy Other General Benefits of Neem Oil: Anti-septic Properties Making Medicines Making Cosmetics: Making Pesticides, Fungicides and Germicides Making Pet Care Products Making Bug Repellent: Prevents Mosquito Breeding: Preserves Plants: Mosquito Repellent Treat Minor Wounds
Neem Oil - Naturally occurring pesticide found in seed from neem tree. “Enviro Neem oil” is produced by Natural Way of cold press method. Double Filtered . Neem is useful for damaging over 500 types of insects, mites, ticks, and nematodes, by changing the way they grow and act. Neem does not normally kill pests right away, rather it slows their growth and drives them away. As neem products are cheap and not poisonous to animals and friendly insects, they are good for pest control. Neem oil to be effective as a fungicide, repellant, insecticide. It works to discourage insects feeding patterns. It appears that insects would rather die than eat foliage and plants treated with neem oil. Packages Available in HDPE Cans of the following size : 200 ltr, 100 ltr, 50ltr, 20ltr, 10 ltr, 5 ltr, 1000ml, 500ml & 250ml.
Neem Oil - Pure We sell premium quality GRADE A - Neem oil Cold Pressed extration Best Suitable for Cosmetic and Medicinal & Agricultural Products Double Filtered Good Azadiractin Content. Packing: available: 25 /50 Kg HDPE Drum Shipment - Prompt. Oil from New Crop- 2009 We look forward for your requirment.
Neem Oil Orgin : India Product Name : Neem oil Color : Natural Harmonization System (HS) Code : 15159020 Cultivation Type : 100% Organic Azadirachtin : 2000 ppm & above Packing Loose packing : 1ltr,2ltr,3ltr,5ltr,15ltr etc.. Bulk packing : 190 kg Barrel : 80 Barrel in 1*20 ft, Container.
Spearmint or spear mint (Mentha spicata) is a species of mint native to much of Europe and Asia (Middle East, Himalayas, China etc.), and naturalized in parts of northern and western Africa, North and South America, as well as various oceanic islands Organoleptic Properties:- Appearance: Clear fluid liquid. Color: Almost colorless to pale yellow. Taste: Characteristic taste. Odor: Strong aromatic odor PHYSICO-CHEMICAL Properties:- Specific gravity: 0.917 to 0.934 Refractive index: 1.484 to 1.491 Acid value: Complies Solubility: Soluble in Alcohol, insoluble in water. ODOR: Typical Stability & Reactivity:- This product is quite stable and non reactive. Toxicity:- Does not contain any toxic ingredients. Uses:- Spearmint is used for digestive disorders including gas, indigestion, nausea, diarrhea, upper gastrointestinal tract spasms, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), bile duct and gallbladder swelling (inflammation), and gallstones.
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, also known as the Drumstick tree. Moringa oil has got a special name, it is Ben oil. It is called so because it has high amounts of behenic acid. Moringa oil has been mentioned as a very useful oil in the medicinal books of Greece and Rome. Description: Dark greenish yellow to brownish green colored clear liquid. Odor: The odor is strong and characteristic. Botanical Source: Moringa Oleifera. Relative Density: 0.921 Refractive Index: 1.472 Acid value: 0.6 Peroxide Value: 1.1 Moisture Content: Less than 0.01 % Solubility: Very slightly soluble in ethanol, miscible with light petroleum. Uses:- â?¢ It softens dry skin and maintains moisture in the skin. â?¢ It is good for conditioning dry, chapped lips. â?¢ Itâ??s beneficial to treat rough, dry skin conditions like dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis.
Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth; also patchouly or patchouli) is a species of plant from the genus Pogostemon. It is a bushy herb of the mint family, with erect stems, reaching two or three feet (about 0.75 meter) in height and bearing small, pale pink-white flowers. The plant is native to tropical regions of Asia, and is now extensively cultivated in China, Indonesia, India, Malaysia, Mauritius, Taiwan, the Philippines, Thailand, and Vietnam. Appearance: Golden orange to dark brown viscous liquid Odor: Characteristic woody balsamic odor Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water Specific gravity: 0.943 â?? 0.983 @ 20Â°C Optical rotation: [-66 - -47] @ 20Â°C Refractive index: 1.504â??1.514@ 20Â°C Acid value: 3.0â??5.5 Ester value: 4.5â??6.5 Patchullol content: 30â??35% Uses:- Patchouli is used widely in modern perfumery, by individuals who create their own scents, and in modern scented industrial products such as paper towels, laundry detergents, and air fresheners.