We would like to import with listed terms and details : Part : Flower Form : Oil Quantity Required : 1 - 20'FCL Shipping Terms : FOB Destination Port : Russian Federation Payment Terms : L/C Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide Regards Contact : James Meer
We are looking for reliable suppliers who can provide us safflower cooking oil with the details given below : - Life shell should be 18 months - Packing should be in 4 liters tin Quantity Required : 1 liter as a sample and then 200 liters, later 500 liters Shipping Terms : CIF or Door to Door Destination Port : Brisbane, Australia Payment Terms : PayPal Looking for suppliers from : Worldwide ------------------------------------------ Admin. note : Approx Target Price : USD 3 per liter ------------------------------------------ Regards Contact : Th*********
We are an import company based out of Cyprus . We are looking forward to import refined safflower oil. Initially our requirement is around 1x20' container. The shipping will be based on CNF, FOB basis. Our destination port will be Cyprus. We will make the payment through T/T. European countries supplier or exporter can contact us for more details. --------------------------------------------- Admin note: Approx target price: 90 Euro cent per liter --------------------------------------------- Regards Contact : Nicola********
We want to import safflower oil from all over the world suppliers as follows : Quantity Required : 20 MT Shipping Terms : FOB and CIF Destination Port : Bandar Abbas Port, Iran Payment Terms : L/C Looking for Supplier from : Worldwide Regards Contact : Ali M*******
We are "Biotechnology" firm from Ukraine. We operate on the market of the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry and look for a good partner and competitive price we could be provide with . 1.Could you send us the prices for Safflower oil on CIF Odessa basis. A supposed initial order is 1 FCLÆ Gulevsky R. ( Director)
Plant and fruit extracts/concentrates, coconut water concentrate, aloevera drink concentrate, tamarind concentrate, ginger concentrate, apple concentrate, pineapple cincentrate
Cocoa beans, raw cashew nut, cashew kernels, coffee beans, sesame seeds, maize, jute bags, coffee, hibiscus, dried ginger, onion
Edible safflower oil is the fully refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of carthamus tinctorius: The chief interest in edible safflower oil lies in the fact that it contains about 75% linoleic acid, with total unsaturated acids of about 94%. The anti oxidant used in edible safflower oil is 0.01% propyl gallate, 0.005% citric acid. This has been found effective for stabilization against rancidity. A number of medical research organizations have reported that the principle ingredient of edible safflower oil, linoleic glyceride, is beneficial in controlling or perhaps preventing arteriosclerosis.
Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers
Safflower Seed Oil Softgel Capsules 1200 mg x 100 Slimming Food Supplement Safflower Oil Bulk. Sufflower oil is obtained from “Carthamus tinctorius” and it consists of CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid). Cla has the effect of stopping fat storage in our body. It may also stabilize body fat and muscle balance by its essential unsaturated fatty acids. It may help speed up the metabolism and helps lose weight It is also a powerful antioxidant. L-Carnitine helps to speed up the breakdown of fat. Halal certified beef gelatin is used in our products. Packaging & Shipping Package : 1200 mg x 100 softgels150 g e Carton : 6 Bottles
Dietary Supplement Containing Safflower Oil 1200mg Softgel Brand Shiffa Home Product Dietary Supplement Containing Safflower Oil 1200mg With L-Carnitine Ingredients of Dietary Supplement Contains Safflower Oil Safflower oil, L-Carnitine, Gelatine, Glycerine,Deionized water Usage Recommended to take 3 times daily by 1 softgel preferably with meals for adults. Caution - Store in a cool and dry place. / Keep out of reach of children. Information- Made in Turkey - Consumed as a Dietary Supplement. - Do not exceed the recommended intake daily. - Food supplements do not replace the normal daily feeding. - Not for medicinal use in any treatment and healing purpose. - If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medication or have any medical condition, please consult your doctor before taking any food supplement. Package 1200 mg x 100 softgels150 g e Carton : 6 Bottles Safflower oil For 3 softgels Safflower oil 3300 mg L-Carnitine 300 mg Shiffa Home Sufflower Oil Softgel 1200 mg x 100 softgels Check Your Weight Sufflower oil is obtained from Carthamus tinctorius and it consists of CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid). CLA has the effect of stopping fat storage in our body. It may also stabilize body fat and muscle balance by its essential unsaturated fatty acids. It may help speed up the metabolism and helps lose weight It is also a powerful antioxidant. L-Carnitine helps to speed up the breakdown of fat. Halal certified beef gelatin is used in our products.
Fda registered edible safflower oil usp, all natural Cgmp proven quality Edible safflower oil refined; usp General information Safflower oil Trading group supplies safflower oil as well as other fats and oils, or vegetal. Tg has been in the oil business since 1991. General information about the safflower oil. The safflower oil is a light, odorless, flavorless and colorless cold-pressed oil made from white seeds of the safflower plant. Safflower oil contains more polyunsaturates than any other vegetable oil, and it has a high smoke point making it ideal for deep frying, and is favored for salad dressing because it does not solidify when chilled. However, safflower oil lacks vitamin e, making it less nutritional than other oils on the market. Since the safflower oil is odorless, light, and quick to absorb, it is becoming more popular and favored in the skincare field. Contact us today for usp nf vegetable oils C gmp certified - kosher - fda registered Fats & oil for pharmaceutical, cosmetic, personal care, food, ink, paint, coatings, adhesive, lubricant & soap industries. General specifications Safflower oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seed of carthamus tinctorius linn‚ (fam. Compositae). Email or call us today! Product information about our company home
Safflower oil Company imports high quality walnut oil, tea tree oil, safflower oil and walnut drink. The products have been certified by green food. As per clients specification
Potassium chloride, safflower oil, rape oil and linseed oil, hot and cold-pressed, unrefined, refined, seeds of oil seed and meal.
Physical chemical characteristics Specific Weight (25°C) g/cM3 0.915-0.920 Refraction Index (250 C) 1,467-1.469 Iodine Index: g 12 / 100g 110-143 Material non saponification 1.5% Acidity, refined oil g acid oleic / 100g 0.3 Peroxide indice meq /kg 10.0 odor: odorless Chemical Analysis /Characteristics of product Color Lovibond (5 CE) Red 2 max Yellow 20 max Acidity (% oleic Acid) 0.10 max Peroxide Value (meq 02/kg) 5.0 max Soap content (%) 0.005 max Butyro refractometer Value (40 Deg C) Min 63.3 Max 64.8 Rancid odor / Taste Negative Gas chromatograph analysis GLC (%m/m Methyl esters Fatty Acids) Myristic Acid C 14:0 (%) 0.5 max Palmitoleic Acid C 16:1 (%) 1.0 max
We supply base oil, white oil, fuel oil, motor oil, bitumen, D2 gas oil, EN590 etc on CIF and FOB basis to AWSP at a market competitive price. Flexi-tanks, drums, containers, cellophane bags or buyer's option.
We supply base oil, bitumen, fuel oils, used engine oil, white oil, motor oil etc at a market competitive price. Flexi tanks, drums, cellophane bags, containers, etc.
Product: RSFO Origin: RUSSIA Packing: 1 liter pet bottle Price: 645$ Destination ports: ASWP Payment Terms: Letter of Credit - TBC. Survey: SGS or any international surveyor at seller’s expense. VISIBILITY (40oC) Clear Clear Taste and Smell Natural, specific to itself, no smell Density /g at 20o C Water) 0.914 – 0.923 0,922 Refractive Index (at 40oC) 1.461 – 1.468 1,467 Saponification Value (mg KOH/g 188 - 194 190 Oil) Lodine Value 118 - 141 120 Unsaponifiable Matter (105oC) 15 13 Moisture and Volatile Mastter (105oC) Max. 0,04 0 Insoluble Impurities Max. 0,05 0 Soap Content (% m/m) Max. 0,005 0 Peroxide Value (meq g 02 /kg oil) Max. 10 2 Colour (5 1/4 Lovibond) Max. 3,5 Red / 30 Yellow 2,4 R / 21 Y Clear From Foreign Materials Negative Negative (Halphen Tes) Free Fatty Acidity Max. 0,3 0,06 Free Fatty Acid Composition Myristic Acid (C 14:04) Undetectable Value – 0,2 0,08 Palmitic Acid (C 16:0) 5,0 – 7,6 7,01 Palmitoleic Acid (C 16:1) Undetectable Value – 0,3 0,19 Margaric (Heptadecanoic) Acid (C17:0) Undetectable Value – 0,1 0,04 Heptadeceneoic Acid (C 17:1) Undetectable Value – 0,1 0,07 Stearic Acid (C 18:0) 2,7 – 6,5 3,49 Oleic Acid (C 18:1) 14 – 39,4 27,61 Linoleic Acid (C 18:2) 48,3 - 74 60,55 Linolenic Acid (C 18:3) Undetectable Value – 0,3 0,26 Arachidic Acid ( C 20:0) 0,1 – 0,5 0,1 Gadoleic (Eicosenoic) Acid (C 20:1) Max. 0,3 0,1 Behenic Acid (C 22:0) Undetectable Value – 0,5 0,2 Lignoceric Acid (24:0) Undetectable Value – 0,5 0,46